Asian TV » Movie » Sinkhole
Name:

Sinkhole (2021)

Other name: Waterhole , Water Hole , Woteohol , ???
Director: N/a
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 117 Min
Release year: 2021
Status: Completed

"Sinkhole" is about what happens when a newly built villa falls into a sinkhole with its residents trapped inside. The residents’ families and emergency services attempt to save them. The main character, Park Dong Won is a man who finally buys his home after 11 years, only to have it fall into a sinkhole within a minute. Along with Dong Won, there's also Kim Seung Hyun, who ends up getting stuck in the sinkhole with him, who is his supervisor at work. With them is also the Chungwoon Villa resident, Jung Man Soo, who works multiple part-time jobs to raise his son as a single dad. 


Tags:
Sinkhole, watch Sinkhole, watch Sinkhole eng sub, Sinkhole online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Sinkhole episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Sinkhole dub drama, watch Sinkhole ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Sinkhole ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Sinkhole ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Sinkhole english subtitle, Sinkhole full , Sinkhole episode final, watch Sinkhole free drama online, watch online Sinkhole in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Sinkhole asian tv, Sinkhole Korean Movie
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Lady of the Dynasty (2015)

    Lady of the Dynasty (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    The tragic story of a Tang Dynasty imperial consort who was the favorite of the Emperor Xuanzong.
  • Ep 28 RAW

    Emergency Call (2019)

    Emergency Call (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    How much do you know well about your neighborhood your town Emergency Calls National Meetings features leejangsheads of villages from different provinces. Community leaders with unique personalities and experiences gather around and talk about ...
  • Completed

    You're Hired (2009)

    You're Hired (2009)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Highflier Mak Tai Song Dayo Wong Tze Wah has dissociated himself from the business world by showing deep regret to the suicide of his mentor. Later he learns that his mentors wife She Mo Lin Theresa Lee is in great debt and he starts selling business ...
  • Completed

    The Holy Man 3 (2010)

    The Holy Man 3 (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Rock star Noi becomes bored of the Thai society which is very materialistic. Therefore he chooses to become a Monk. Noi is a young selfconfident but stubborn monk who has to deal with a lot of hilarious moments with his new companions but is he able to ...
  • Completed

    TWICE TV "Feel Special" (2019)

    TWICE TV "Feel Special" (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Behind the scenes of Twices th EP Feel Special
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Vivid Romance (2017)

    Vivid Romance (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    So In Seong has prepared for the examination to become a police officer for years. He has failed the exam times but he still has a positive personality. He then applies for the high pay parttime job which is titled Experiment Full of Life.
  • Completed

    Bloody Romance (2018)

    Bloody Romance (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the turbulent interregnum following the collapse of the Tang dynasty a young daughter of a herbalist was tricked and sold into a brothel. After a harrowing escape from death she eventually found herself in a city of female assassins. Assuming the new ...
  • Completed

    Kularb Kror Petch (2019)

    Kularb Kror Petch (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    A story about a young woman Kanyawee who got revived by her father after she was dead and became a semi mechanic human being named Natwara. Due to her fighting abilities she is joined by other females under the name Kularb Kror Petch who are after to ...
Loading...