Asian TV » Movie » Set Me Free
Name:

Set Me Free (2014)

Other name: Geoin , Giants ,
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 108 Min
Release year: 2014
Status: Completed

Yeong Jae lives at the group home Isaac's House. He is set to turn 17-years-old and he has to leave the group, but he does not want to go back to live with his irresponsible father. Around others, Yeong Jae acts like a model student interested in becoming a priest. Secretly, he steals and tells lies to friends. One day, Yeong Jae's father comes to see him. His father tries to dump his younger brother on him. Yeong Jae explodes with anger. 


Tags:
Set Me Free, watch Set Me Free, watch Set Me Free eng sub, Set Me Free online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Set Me Free episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Set Me Free dub drama, watch Set Me Free ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Set Me Free ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Set Me Free ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Set Me Free english subtitle, Set Me Free full , Set Me Free episode final, watch Set Me Free free drama online, watch online Set Me Free in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Set Me Free asian tv, Set Me Free Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • HD

    Break Up 100 (2014)

    Break Up 100 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The distance between two people in the world is the farthest not when they are facetoface without realizing their love for each other it is when they are deeply in love but are waiting for the other person to end the relationship first. Sam and Barbara ...
  • Completed

    Kim Ji Young: Born 1982 (2019)

    Kim Ji Young: Born 1982 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Ji Young has one of the most common female names for people her age. She works at a PR agency. Kim Ji Young gets married and has a daughter. So she can raise her daughter Kim Ji Young quits her job. She leads an ordinary life up to this point. ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub

    Your Neighbor's Wife (2013)

    Your Neighbor's Wife 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Imagine a charming person moves in next door and starts flirting with you A married couple was once very much in love. However after spending a long time together they have become indifferent toward one another and are desperately in need of something ...
  • Complete

    Captain of Destiny (2015)

    Captain of Destiny 2015
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    During a highspeed motorboat chase with a criminal Cheung Chau police constable Wong Taimui gets herself trapped in a waterspout accidentally opening a time portal. She travels back years to early th century Hong Kong a time when the...
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Welcome To Our Home (2015)

    Welcome To Our Home (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Welcome To Our Home
  • Complete

    Ex-Girlfriend Club (2015)

    Ex-Girlfriend Club (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    SooJin Song JiHyo is a producer at a film production company. Her company decides to make a film based on a popular webcomic by MyeongSoos Byun YoHan. The webcomic is about MyeongSoos exgirlfriends.It just so happens SooJin is also an exgirlfriend of ...
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Cart Show Season 2 (2018)

    Cart Show Season 2 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    While shopping at an empty market celebrities reveal their latest news and lifestyle as well as their secret tips for smart housekeeping.
  • Completed

    The Wicked (2014) (2014)

    The Wicked (2014) (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Se Yeong is the new employee at an office. Shes a bit awkward and introverted. Her stubborn team leader is Lee Seon who takes a quick dislike to Se Yeongs weird personality. Lee Seon picks on Se Yeong in her backhanded ways. Eventually Se Yeong stands ...
  • Completed

    The Sisters (2004) (2004)

    The Sisters (2004) (2004)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A group of teen musicians checks into a hotel after a night of performance outside of Bangkok not knowing that the room they are staying in harbors a deadly secret. They must set out to solve the mystery behind a prostitutes murder in that very room to ...
  • Completed

    Creator Campus (2019)

    Creator Campus (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    The fresh campus life of web drama actors and actresses gathered to become youtube creatorsnbsp
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Guess My Next Move V2 (2019)

    Guess My Next Move V2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Acquaintances of a celebrity friends managers parents siblings etc. are invited to answer a quiz about the celebrity to see if they know himher as well as they think they do. For instance they will have to watch videos of the celebrity and predict hisher ...
  • Complete

    Best Lover (2016)

    Best Lover (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The background is set in modern day Korean entertainment industry. The story is about two top stars entering into a fake marriage with their own secret agendas and through their efforts to defend their fake marriage in public they learn about about each ...
Loading...