Asian TV » Movie » Naoko
Name:

Naoko (2008)

Other name: Updating
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 120 Min
Release year: 2008
Status: Completed

While on a fishing boat, Naoko is captivated by a boy running along the shore. Tragedy hits when Naoko falls off the boat and the captain of the ship, the boy’s father, dies saving her from drowning. Six years later Naoki meets Yusuke, now an elite runner, at a marathon competition and reintroduces herself. Later, when the opportunity to become co-manager of Yusuke’s team presents itself, Naoko takes it. Yusuke resents Naoko's presence, but slowly they embark on a journey of forgiveness and healing their sorrows from the past.


Tags:
Naoko, watch Naoko, watch Naoko eng sub, Naoko online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Naoko episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Naoko dub drama, watch Naoko ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Naoko ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Naoko ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Naoko english subtitle, Naoko full , Naoko episode final, watch Naoko free drama online, watch online Naoko in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Naoko asian tv, Naoko Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 51 Engsub

    Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patoranger (2018)

    Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patoranger 2018
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    For the first time in Super Sentai history two teams will be facing off on opposing sides of the law The Lupin Collection is a group of treasures with enough power to endanger the world. It is stolen by the Ganglers who come from another world. The ...
  • Ep 52 RAW

    Justice Heroes (2011)

    Justice Heroes 2011
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A cops and robbers drama filled with emotion Justice Heroes is a coproduced by FTV and the Ministry of Justice. The latter has collected sensational real major criminal cases and prosecutors stories.nbsp
  • Ep 9 RAW

    Drawing Sword 3 (2020)

    Drawing Sword 3 2020
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    A legendary wartime epic that covers Wang Yunshans relentless battles in both love and war. Wang Yunshan is the leader of the Eighth Route Army Regiment. Although uneducated and has a hot temper he possess extraordinary military mind. He dared to fight ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    The Untamed Special Edition (2019)

    The Untamed Special Edition 2019
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Horror, Mystery, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The Untamed Special Edition is a episode cut of The Untamed specially made to overseas fans for better integration and comprehension of the series. This special edition focuses more on Lan WangjiLan Zhan and his emotions towards Wei WuxianWei Ying. Edit ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Ao to Boku (2018)

    Ao to Boku (2018)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Complete

    Tiny Times 4.0 (2015)

    Tiny Times 4.0 (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the film series finale Lily finds herself near financial ruin because of the debts left behind by her father all while battling a newly diagnosed cancer. Too proud to seek solace from anyone around her Lily sets off a...
  • Ep 17 Engsub

    Lah Tah Chon (2020)

    Lah Tah Chon (2020)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Because of the brutal killing of his family making the young engineer take revenge without waiting for the justice system. But due to carelessness he is arrested for murdering the father of a woman he secretly loves and is sent to train as an assassin of ...
  • Ep 40 Engsub

    Forever Love (2016)

    Forever Love (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    NA
  • Completed

    Way Back Home (Thai 2018) (2018)

    Way Back Home (Thai 2018) (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    WAY BACK HOME is a story about a group eight people to be exact of teenagers who have bonding inside a bar amp restaurant named âœHOMEâ. âœHOMEâ belong to the eldernest of the group Ken Tao Sethapong who take care everyone and his younger sister ...
  • Completed

    Bu:QUEST of RED VELVET (2020)

    Bu:QUEST of RED VELVET (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    BuQUEST of RED VELVET
  • Completed

    Laughing Under the Clouds (2018)

    Laughing Under the Clouds (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the dawn of the Meiji period the Gokumonjou an inescapable prison has been established in the middle of an enormous lake to counter the soaring crime rates the new era has brought. Serving as the ferrymen are the famous Kumou brothers the eccentric ...
  • Ep 17 RAW

    Hit the Top 2019 (2019)

    Hit the Top 2019 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Here comes Kim Soomi the legendary actress for a life without regrets This program follows Kim and three foster sons celebrities who got close to her via various works challenge whats on their bucket lists. Tak Jaehoon Lee Sangmin and Jang Dongmin The ...
Loading...