Asian TV » Movie » My People, My Country
Name:

My People, My Country (2019)

Other name: Me and My Motherland
Director: Xu Zheng
Genre: Drama, History
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 155 Min
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

An anthology film consist of 7 short stories directed by several different directors, which are based on 7 moments since the founding of People's Republic of China. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
My People, My Country, watch My People, My Country, watch My People, My Country eng sub, My People, My Country online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My People, My Country episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My People, My Country dub drama, watch My People, My Country ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My People, My Country ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My People, My Country ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My People, My Country english subtitle, My People, My Country full , My People, My Country episode final, watch My People, My Country free drama online, watch online My People, My Country in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My People, My Country asian tv, My People, My Country Chinese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 1 RAW

    Ningen no Akashi (2019)

    Ningen no Akashi 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ningen no Akashi
  • Completed

    Arechi No Koi (2016)

    Arechi No Koi 2016
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    In a year heavily tinged by the scars of war Kitazawa Taro Mitamura Kiichi Arikawa Nobuo and other fellow poets who would play a central role in postwar Japans modern poetry movement gathered for the launch of the poetry magazine Arechi. years later in ...
  • Ep 7 Engsub+15 RAW

    Till Death Tear Us Apart (2017)

    Till Death Tear Us Apart 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Liu Yu Sheng hails from a rich family. After studying abroad he returns home to find his assetinheritance stolen by his other family members. To make a living he has to work as a teacher at a small school. In this hopeless state he meets an old friend in ...
  • Ep 52 Engsub

    Untouchable Lovers (2018)

    Untouchable Lovers 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Tianji Tower the leading organisation of the pugilistic world jianghu is determined to overthrow Liu Ziye the tyrannical ruler of the Liu Song dynasty. To achieve their mission Tianji Tower replaces his sister Liu Chuyu with their own disciple and ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    NU'EST Road (2019)

    NU'EST Road (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    As reported this Pledis Entertainment boy group will broadcast their own reality program online through Mnets official M channel. The series called NUEST Road will be a reality show that features all five members go on a friendship journey to discover ...
  • Completed

    Ah, Wilderness (2017)

    Ah, Wilderness (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    The year is and years of mismanagement have left Japan a broken society riddled with poverty and underemployment. Kenji is visibly disabled and has an inferiority complex. Shinji is released from prison and has time in his hands. They both ...
  • Completed

    A Game Of No Rule (2000)

    A Game Of No Rule (2000)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Six Days Kathy Chow has been in prison since she was . She and her friends killed some loan sharks in and now free she reunites with her gang. The group decides to go on a wild crime spree...
  • Ep 41 Engsub

    Bang Rak Soi 9/1 (2016)

    Bang Rak Soi 9/1 (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Family sitcom following the series Bang Rak Soi .
  • Complete

    From What Is Before (2014)

    From What Is Before (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The Philippines . Mysterious things are happening in a remote barrio. Wails are heard from the forest cows are hacked to death a man is found bleeding to death at the crossroad and houses are burned. Ferdinand E. Marcos announces...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Unpretty Rapstar Season 2 (2015)

    Unpretty Rapstar Season 2 (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Unpretty Rapstar Hangul 언프리티 랩스타 is a South Korean music competition program focusing on female rappers. The show a spinoff of Show Me the Money premiered on January on Mnet and is hosted by Korean rapper San E.In August it was ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Nang Sao Mai Jam Kad Nam Sakul (2019)

    Nang Sao Mai Jam Kad Nam Sakul (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Riam is a beautiful woman whos always been unlucky in love. After three failed relationships she vows that love and marriage is bogus. One drunken night she stumbles back to her apartment but mistakenly goes into her new neighbors apartment instead ...
  • HD

    Blindly in Love (2012)

    Blindly in Love (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    yearold Kentaro Gen Hoshino is a social misfit and has never dated a woman in his life. He lives with his parents and holds a modest job in city hall. Kentaro doesnt have any friends nor received a promotion in years at his place of work. His parents ...
Loading...