Asian TV » Movie » Make Up
Name:

Make Up (2011)

Other name: Ming Yun Hua Zhuang Shi , Makeup Artist's Destiny , Ming Wan Fa Jong Si , 命运化妆师
Director: N/a
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 107 Min
Release year: 2011
Status: Completed

Min-hsiu loves her job as a make-up artist at a funeral parlor in Taichung. When the body of her former high school music teacher Chen Ting is brought in, Min-hsiu is forced to revisit painful memories of their relationship and before she knows it, she is caught in a web of intrigue. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Make Up, watch Make Up, watch Make Up eng sub, Make Up online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Make Up episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Make Up dub drama, watch Make Up ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Make Up ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Make Up ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Make Up english subtitle, Make Up full , Make Up episode final, watch Make Up free drama online, watch online Make Up in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Make Up asian tv, Make Up Taiwanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 50 Engsub

    Father, I'll Take Care of You (2016)

    Father, I'll Take Care of You 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    After their children become independent an old couple decide to live for themselves. One day their children come back to them.
  • Ep 10 RAW

    I Will Find You a Better Home (2020)

    I Will Find You a Better Home 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    year old Fang Si Jin loves herself. She is a woman who sells houses the regional manager of a famous real estate company. In a turn of events she is sent to deal with one of their chain stores which has been suffering from declining sales. The manager of ...
  • Completed

    Seppun (2008)

    Seppun 2008
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    One day Kyoko watches television and sees a man turning himself in to the police after murdering a family. Something within Kyoko connects with the man as she recognizes a similar soul. Despite the worries of the killers lawyer she approaches the killer ...
  • Complete

    An: Sweet Red Bean Paste (2015)

    An: Sweet Red Bean Paste 2015
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sentarou was released from prison. He eventually became the manager of a dorayaki bakery store. An older woman Tokue Kirin Kiki is hired to work the Dorayaki store. She makes the sweet red bean paste that fills the dorayaki. Her sweet red beans become ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Cinderella Rong Tao Tae (2013)

    Cinderella Rong Tao Tae (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Haan is dowdy a shoes sales associate at BKK Plaza a department store that Khunchais family owns. Bue is a newly hired sales associate working in the mens undergarment department. By chance Khunchai rescues Haan when she passes out in the restroom. Haan ...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Harassment Game (2018)

    Harassment Game (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akitsu Wataru is the manager of the Toyama branch of Maruo Holdings an established major supermarket chain. He is demoted as a result of some incident and moves to the countryside with his family. However one day Akitsu is recalled to headquarters as the ...
  • Ep 28 RAW

    The Eternal Love 2 (2018)

    The Eternal Love 2 (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Mo Lian Cheng met Qu Xiao Tan once again. At this time however Qu Xiao Tan has not met Mo Lian Cheng yet and does not know about her future destiny. Mo Lian Cheng has retained all of the memories and suffers alone from Qu Xiao Tans failure to know him. ...
  • Completed

    Lost in Russia (2020)

    Lost in Russia (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Edit Translation English Polski Bahasa Indonesia
  • Completed

    Tomb of the Sea (2018)

    Tomb of the Sea (2018)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Our main character an ordinary senior high school student Li Cu Leo Wu Leo has been kidnapped and brought to the Badain Jaran Desert. Of those who went there not one has come back alive. The scars on his back holds the key to the mystery of the ancient ...
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    New Journey To The West 6 (2018)

    New Journey To The West 6 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Nothing comes easy for the members of Journey to the West. Before they can relax in their accommodations they must go through the Preference Shuffle to choose their rooms. They have three tourist destinations they must choose from and the destination ...
  • Completed

    Dead Run (2006)

    Dead Run (2006)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story concerns a boy called Shuji growing up in a rural area of Japan where the community is divided into Shore and Offshore the latter sonamed because it is built on reclaimed land. He meets a few main...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Motokare Mania (2019)

    Motokare Mania (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nanba Yurika is yearsold and single. She has an attractive appearance and she is not bad in communicating with others but she is not good when it comes to having romantic relationships. This is primarily due to her inability to get over her exboyfriend ...
Loading...