Asian TV » Movie » Life And Death On The Shore
Name:

Life And Death On The Shore (2017)

Other name: 海辺の生と死
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 155 Min
Release year: 2017
Status: Completed

Set in 1945 at the end of World War II. Saku (Kento Nagayama) arrives on Kakeromajima as the head of navy special forces. He is admired by the children on the island and he is interested in learning the island...


Tags:
Life And Death On The Shore, watch Life And Death On The Shore, watch Life And Death On The Shore eng sub, Life And Death On The Shore online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Life And Death On The Shore episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Life And Death On The Shore dub drama, watch Life And Death On The Shore ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Life And Death On The Shore ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Life And Death On The Shore ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Life And Death On The Shore english subtitle, Life And Death On The Shore full , Life And Death On The Shore episode final, watch Life And Death On The Shore free drama online, watch online Life And Death On The Shore in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Life And Death On The Shore asian tv, Life And Death On The Shore Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    The Witch: Part 1 (2018)

    The Witch: Part 1 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jayoon is a high school student who struggles with memory loss after she endured some unknown trauma during her childhood. While trying to uncover the truth she is unwittingly dragged into a world of crime and finds herself on a journey that will awaken ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Mirror Twins 2 (2019)

    Mirror Twins 2 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Son of a wealthy family and the older of the twin brothers Yugo is kidnapped. years later the younger brother Keigo is a detective with the First Investigative Division of the Metropolitan Police Department. Yugos kidnapping case was terminated in spite ...
  • Completed

    Tokyo Sentimental SP 2018 (2018)

    Tokyo Sentimental SP 2018 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tokyo Sentimental SP
  • Ep 25 RAW

    Krasue Mahanakorn (2015)

    Krasue Mahanakorn 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    NA
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Autumn in My Heart (2000)

    Autumn in My Heart (2000)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon Joonsuh and Yoon Eunsuh grew up as siblings but Eunsuh was in fact from a different family as there was a mix up at the hospital where she was born. The switch came to light when Eunsuh was involved in a car accident and it was discovered that her ...
  • Completed

    Microhabitat (2017)

    Microhabitat (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Miso lives from day to day by housekeeping. Cigarettes and whiskey are the two things that get her through the day. When the government doubles the price of cigarettes Miso decides to give up her house for cigarettes and whiskey...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Miss Lee (2019)

    Miss Lee (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Miss Lee will follow the story of Lee Seon Shim who starts out at the bottom of the food chain and suddenly finds herself becoming the CEO as she toils to save her company from impending doom. Although Lee Seon Shim has little in the way of credentials ...
  • Complete

    Sniper Standoff (2013)

    Sniper Standoff (2013)
    Genre:
    Action, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Sniper Lee Ho Yeung Michael Tse left the Special Duties Unit as he failed in an operation and since then he has gradually developed personal enmity towards his coworker and good friend Ko Chun Kin Eddie Cheung.nbspHo Yeung becomes a yacht merchant and ...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    My Dangerous Wife (2016)

    My Dangerous Wife (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kohei Mochizuki Hideaki Ito is married to Maria Yoshino Kimura but he has an affair with Anna Kitazato Saki Aibu. The lovers plan to kill Maria. When Kohei Mochizuki comes home he finds that his wife has disappeared and their are bloodstains. Kohei ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Our Baseball Diaries (2017)

    Our Baseball Diaries (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Our Baseball Diaries
  • Complete

    Ultraman Neos (2000)

    Ultraman Neos (2000)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the first decade of the st Century on Earth the rising of the population results in low quality of life as well the increasing number of ESP incidents and alien invasions. At Nebula M the information service of the Space Defense Force watches these ...
  • Complete

    SISTAR Showtime (2015)

    SISTAR Showtime (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SISTAR Showtime
Loading...