Asian TV » Movie » Godspeed
Name:

Godspeed (2016)

Other name: 一路顺风
Director: N/a
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 101 Min
Release year: 2016
Status: Completed

Na Dow, who grew up lying, stealing and fooling around, decides to straighten out and takes his first steady job as a courier. The job is simple: hail a cab at sunrise, deliver a package to a close friend of Na Dow’s boss, and return on the same cab by sunset. Little does he know that he would be delivering heroin of top-notch quality. Na Dow hesitantly gets on a shabby taxi driven by the seemingly carefree Old Xu, a Hong Kong native who came to Taiwan 25 years ago and somehow decided to stay. Na Dow's plan to reform himself and Old Xu's wish for a peaceful life take a downturn when they become the target of a mob attack. The drugs and the money are gone, and Old Xu and Na Dow are held hostage in the trunk of a car. Add Synopsis In Spanish


Tags:
Godspeed, watch Godspeed, watch Godspeed eng sub, Godspeed online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Godspeed episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Godspeed dub drama, watch Godspeed ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Godspeed ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Godspeed ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Godspeed english subtitle, Godspeed full , Godspeed episode final, watch Godspeed free drama online, watch online Godspeed in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Godspeed asian tv, Godspeed Taiwanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 20 Engsub+21 RAW

    Your Highness (2017)

    Your Highness 2017
    Genre:
    Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The main protagonist is Qin Zhan an avid player of a popular online game called New DemiGods and SemiDevils its both an actual game in China and a wellloved classic wuxia. Qin Zhan time travels into the game that hes been playing for ten years and gains ...
  • Completed

    Principal: Am I A Heroine Who Is In Love (2018) (2018)

    Principal: Am I A Heroine Who Is In Love (2018) 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    After her parents divorced Shima Sumitomo Yuina Kuroshima lived with mother. She felt uncomfortable living with her stepfather and she was unable to hang out with people at her high school. Shima Sumitomo decides to move to Hokkaido where her...
  • Complete

    Couple or Trouble (2006)

    Couple or Trouble 2006
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    This series is based on the American movie Overboard. Anna Jo Han Ye Seul is a rude feisty and audacious Americanbred heiress who can never be satisfied. She returns to Korea only to continue being a controlling wife to her already cowardly husband ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    King Maker: The Change of Destiny (2020)

    King Maker: The Change of Destiny 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Korean
    During the Joseon Dynasty Choi Cheon Joong is Koreas leading fortuneteller and facereading physiognomist as well as a skilled gambler and martial artist. He is beloved by the people of the realm and is a fierce patriot. However he now faces his biggest ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Kamen Rider Zi-O Spin-Off Part 1: Rider Time Shinobi (2019)

    Kamen Rider Zi-O Spin-Off Part 1: Rider Time Shinobi (2019)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Kingyo Club (2011)

    Kingyo Club (2011)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Third year high school student Haru Hiiragi Jingi Irie is popular with his peers but isnt interested in his studies or love. Koto Harukawa Yuiko Kariya is first year high school student who is the target of bullying. One day Haru sees Koto getting ...
  • Completed

    YOUniverse (2018)

    YOUniverse (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Knight is a fan of soundtracks of movies and dramas. When he went on a mission to find the soundtrack for the movie My Girl he found out the last CD had already been bought. He went out to look for the girl who purchased the last copy and in his search ...
  • Completed

    Keys To The Heart (2018)

    Keys To The Heart (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    An older brother is a washedup boxer. His younger brother is a genius pianist with physical disability. The brothers make up through their mother who is full of stories of her past.
  • Completed

    A Distant Cry From Spring SP (2018)

    A Distant Cry From Spring SP (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    After Tamiko Kazami s husband passes away she works their dairy farm. People around her oppose her but she places her cattle out to pasture which her late husband persisted. Tamikos situation is not very good. Her fatherinlaws chronic disease gets worse ...
  • Ep 35 RAW

    Pretty Maid (2010)

    Pretty Maid (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Former maid Qin Yuexiang accidentally kills her mason husband to protect her yearold daughter Sang Caiqing from being married to an old man. Before she is hanged by the town magistrate Xiao Ruzhang Yuexiang sends Caiqing to her biological father rich ...
  • Completed

    Oh Lucy! (2018) (2018)

    Oh Lucy! (2018) (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A lonely chainsmoking office lady in Tokyo falls for her teacher when she decides to take English lessons. When her teacher disappears she sets out on a journey to find him.
  • Completed

    Tomie: Re-birth (2001)

    Tomie: Re-birth (2001)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Young art student Hideo Shûgo Oshinari paints an unnerving portrait of Tomie Sakai who whispers that she loves him. Inexplicably he reacts by stabbing her to death with a painting trowel. Two friends Takumi Tsumabuki and Shunichi Kikiwada arrive on the ...
Loading...