Asian TV » Movie » Eien no Nispa
Name:

Eien no Nispa (2019)

Other name: Eien no Nishipa
Genre: History
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 1 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

Takeshiro Matsuura was a Japanese explorer who was the first person to document the inner reaches of what is now known as Hokkaido. He explored the area extensively during the mid 19th century and created a map of the island that included parts which had been ignored by earlier cartographers. He visited Ainu communities and compiled records of the large numbers of the population who had been conscripted for forced labor far from their homes. Matsuura suggested the name Hokkaido for the area.


Tags:
Eien no Nispa, watch Eien no Nispa, watch Eien no Nispa eng sub, Eien no Nispa online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Eien no Nispa episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Eien no Nispa dub drama, watch Eien no Nispa ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Eien no Nispa ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Eien no Nispa ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Eien no Nispa english subtitle, Eien no Nispa full , Eien no Nispa episode final, watch Eien no Nispa free drama online, watch online Eien no Nispa in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Eien no Nispa asian tv, Eien no Nispa Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Yeonnamdong Global House (2019)

    Yeonnamdong Global House 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    It tells the work and love story of men and women from all over the world living in a luxurious global share house in Seoul in YeonNamDong and their stories of life love and friendship. Dong Jin Woo is the reliable owner of the share house. At a young ...
  • Completed

    Ayat-Ayat Cinta 2 (2017)

    Ayat-Ayat Cinta 2 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Insia Malik is a talented yearold school girl from Baroda whose spirit is ripped because her mother is in a troubled and violent marriage. Of course she still dares to pursue her dream of becoming a singer and she also...
  • Complete

    7th Grade Civil Servant (2013)

    7th Grade Civil Servant 2013
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Two exes break up reconcile several years later. Both end up being spies working for different units so they have to keep their covers up in real life. Joo Won Plays the hero Gil Ro who decided in his youth that he wanted to be a spy after watching a ...
  • Completed

    The Nightingale (2014)

    The Nightingale 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Zhigen an old Chinese farmer has lived alone in Beijing for over years after moving to the city to allow his son Chongyi to attend university. He decides to make the long journey from Beijing to Yangshuo to honour...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Kurai Tokoro De Machiawase 2006 (Waiting In The Dark) (2006)

    Kurai Tokoro De Machiawase 2006 (Waiting In The Dark) (2006)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Michiru has lost her eyesight and to make matters worse her father dies shortly afterwards. She is now all alone and spends most of her day isolated in her home. Akihiro is a ChineseJapanese immigrant that has had to deal...
  • Complete

    Reply 1988 (2015)

    Reply 1988 (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in the year at a neighborhood in Seoul South Korea. Five families live on the same alley road.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Age Is Just A Number (2015)

    Age Is Just A Number (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Age Is Just A Number
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    EXO's Ladder: Season 1 (upda)

    EXO's Ladder: Season 1 (upda)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Exos newest Reality show where they are travel in different countries. Using a ladder to help decide their situations. First Unit is EXOCBX in Japan
  • Ep 1 RAW

    SHINee World Concert In Japan 2017 (2017)

    SHINee World Concert In Japan 2017 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SHINee World Concert In Japan
  • Completed

    Twisted Justice (2016)

    Twisted Justice (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Taking his inspiration from the biggest scandal in Japans police history Kazuya Shiraishi has created a massive and sinister crime epic about the grand forces of corruption that brings to mind the best of Kinji Fukasakus yakuza movies Cops vs....
  • Completed

    Pied Piper (2016)

    Pied Piper (2016)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Drama series follows a police crisis negotiation team as they try to solve cases without using force. The police crisis negotiation team works on such cases like attempted suicides hostage situations and terror situations.
  • Ep 45 Engsub

    Tiger Mom (2015)

    Tiger Mom (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Bi Sheng Nan is a workaholic mother whose five year old daughter is spoiled rotten by her motherinlaw but a series of observations is making her realize that she must take the matter of raising her daughter into her own hands before its too late.
Loading...