Asian TV » Movie » Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol
Name:

Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol (2020)

Other name: Chichi to Musuko no Chika Aidoru
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama, Music
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 94 Min
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

A high school teacher, struggling to keep up with today's youth and estranged from his only son, receives the news about a terrible accident that left his son in a coma. Wanting to know more about his son's life, he finds out that he's been working as a producer for a new underground idol group who are now left without a guiding hand. (Source: HPriest at MyDramaList) Edit Translation English Nederlands Polski Bahasa Indonesia


Tags:
Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol eng sub, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol dub drama, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol english subtitle, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol full , Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol episode final, watch Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol free drama online, watch online Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol asian tv, Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Family Romance (2019)

    Family Romance 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Romance is a business. A man is hired to impersonate the missing father of a yearold girl.
  • Removed

    To Be Continued (2015)

    To Be Continued 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    This Webdrama is about a boy group who fall to the past just a day before their debut and getting back in time with the help of a girl.
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Kakegurui Season 2 (2019)

    Kakegurui Season 2 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 23 Engsub

    Like (2019)

    Like 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A romantic comedy about the dreams and love of year old student So Yoon and her friends. Contrary to expectations So Yoon was unable to adapt to fine art studies and instead dreams to become a content creator. The drama deals with the sweet and noisy ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Chaloey Sak (2009)

    Chaloey Sak (2009)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Lieutenant Yothin Warat is a war hero from WWII he was recognized for his involvement in the Free Thai movement during the war. Lieutenant Yothin has a bright future ahead of him and is engage to Piromya the daughter of a high government official. Things ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Bloody Romance (2018)

    Bloody Romance (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a young woman who was exploited in the past having gone through hell and back to become an assassin. During the chaotic period towards the end of the Tang Dynasty Qi Xue accidentally enters a mysterious city and was given the name Wang Mei. ...
  • Completed

    My People, My Country (2019)

    My People, My Country (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    An anthology film consist of short stories directed by several different directors which are based on moments since the founding of Peoples Republic of China. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Who's The Murderer: Season 4 (2018)

    Who's The Murderer: Season 4 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Whos The Murderer Season
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    GFRIEND'S MEMORIA (2020)

    GFRIEND'S MEMORIA (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The girls dropped their poster featuring the new name GFriends Memoria. The show had originally been named GFriends Memorial but fans protested for obvious reasons. The name has now been changed to GFriends Memoria a much more unique name for the show ...
  • Completed

    Remember, Hari 2 (2019)

    Remember, Hari 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Hari goes to a forest house to hang out with her friends. Hari then meets a tarot card reader who says shes fated to end up with a onesided love. Plus whos that mysterious girl calling Kanglim oppa Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Completed

    Autumn Sonata (2017)

    Autumn Sonata (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    it is said that time is equal to everyone but things are different to Suryeon who turns . She doesnt have much time to live. Her dad died from disease when she was young. She expects the same path.
  • Completed

    Let Me Eat Your Pancreas (2017)

    Let Me Eat Your Pancreas (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    I Takumi Kitamura am a high school student. I happen to find a diary by my classmate Sakura Yamauchi Minami Hamabe that reveals she is suffering from a pancreatic disease. I spent time with Sakura but she dies.
Loading...