Asian TV » Movie » Black Comedy
Name:

Black Comedy (2014)

Other name: The King Of Guns
Director: Wilson Chin
Genre: Comedy
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 100 mins
Release year: 2014
Status: HD

Detective Johnny Du (Wong Cho Lam) was smart and agile but his short height has hindered him from joining the G4 protection detail for the HK Chief Executive. His sassy girlfriend bullied him all the time, leaving him depressed at work and at home. His helplessness attracted Vincent, the devil Prince (Chapman To) and Jim, the Angel to fight for his soul…


Tags:
Black Comedy, watch Black Comedy, watch Black Comedy eng sub, Black Comedy online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Black Comedy episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Black Comedy dub drama, watch Black Comedy ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Black Comedy ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Black Comedy ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Black Comedy english subtitle, Black Comedy full , Black Comedy episode final, watch Black Comedy free drama online, watch online Black Comedy in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Black Comedy asian tv, Black Comedy Hong Kong Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Revive (2016)

    Revive 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Tells of a struggling actors reincarnation as an younger artist and his path to stardom. On the way he is helped by his agent and lover a seasoned actor a female actress who fakes a relationship with him and one who fakes a marriage with him.
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Han Yeo Reum's Memory (2017)

    Han Yeo Reum's Memory 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Yeo Reum is a writer for radio programs. She is single and in her s. She was once beautiful and popular with men. Nowadays she is lonely and craves love. Park Hae Joon is pop music columnist. These two will meet.
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Completed

    Fruits Takuhaibin (2019)

    Fruits Takuhaibin 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the company SAKITA had been working at has gone out of business he returns to his hometown in a regional city for a second start as the head of a callgirl business Fruits Delivery Service. This drama tells the tale of a group of women who being ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Romeo Akbar Walter (2019)

    Romeo Akbar Walter (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    During the IndiaPakistan war of an Indian banker is recruited by RAW Research and Analysis Wing for a covert operation deep inside Pakistan.
  • Ep 24 Engsub

    Emperors and Me (2019)

    Emperors and Me (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Three emperors find themselves in the modern world. Source Dramapotatoe
  • Complete

    Dragon Tiger Gate (2006)

    Dragon Tiger Gate (2006)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Dragon Tiger Gate is an academy established by two powerful martial artists. The academy aims to train students with martial arts in order to uphold justice and combat the threat of the triads. The academy is also a haven for children who had been ...
  • Completed

    Detour (2016)

    Detour (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Three friends from college are now on the brink of turning . To attend a funeral on Jeju Island they go on an unexpected trip as a getaway and wind up at a guest house where water shimmers wind blows and pretty women are seductive inviting the trio back ...
  • Complete

    Yong Pal (2015)

    Yong Pal (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim TaeHyun Joo Won is an excellent surgeon but he is constantly harassed by debt collectors due to his younger sister. His younger sister requires expensive kidney dialysis. To make more money he goes to see patients privately for a high fee. He doesnt ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Keishicho Zero Gakari: Second Season (2017)

    Keishicho Zero Gakari: Second Season (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The anything consultation office of Suginami Chuo Police Precinct is a department to leave people who have got the boot for causing problems at various places. Zero is zero no matter how you multiply it. That is to say goodfornothings are useless no ...
  • Completed

    2019 KBS Drama Awards (2019)

    2019 KBS Drama Awards (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Throughout KBS dramas have provided the viewers with joyful and touching moments. The stars from the dramas that include Doctor Prisoner Angels Last Mission Love The Tale of Nokdu Beautiful Love Wonderful Life and more will be gathered at the KBS Drama ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Street Food Fighter (2018)

    Street Food Fighter (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Baek Jongwon goes abroad Baek Jongwon travels across the globe trying out different street food and searching for hidden foodie destinations. See what locals eat and learn about their culture and lifestyle embedded in simple but delicious street food.
Loading...