Asian TV » Movie » Ashfall
Name:

Ashfall (2019)

Other name: Baekdusan , Baekdu Mountain , Mt. Baekdu
Director: Kim Yong Hwa
Country: Korean
Runtime: 128 Min
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

A volcano on Baekdu Mountain suddenly erupts. Pandemonium ensues on the Korean peninsula, with more eruptions predicted in the area. To prevent another disaster, Jeon Yoo Kyung plans an operation based on a theory by Professor Kang Bong Rae. He had has studied Baekdu Mountain and its possible eruptions. Jo In Chang is the captain of a special forces team. He is tasked to take part in the operation, which holds the fates of South and North Korea in the balance. Jo In Chang contacts Lee Joon Pyeong who is part of the Ministry of People's Armed Forces of North Korea. Meanwhile, Jo In Chang's wife Choi Ji Young is alone in Seoul. She struggles to survive against the disaster. (Source: AsianWiki) Edit Translation English Español Português Nederlands Polski Bahasa Indonesia


Tags:
Ashfall, watch Ashfall, watch Ashfall eng sub, Ashfall online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Ashfall episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Ashfall dub drama, watch Ashfall ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Ashfall ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Ashfall ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Ashfall english subtitle, Ashfall full , Ashfall episode final, watch Ashfall free drama online, watch online Ashfall in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Ashfall asian tv, Ashfall Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • HD

    Gilded Chopsticks (2014)

    Gilded Chopsticks 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Ko Tinpo Wong Cho Lam has tasted many delicacies since he was young. He can easily distinguish between good and bad dishes. Unfortunately his familys financial woes have left him and his servant Li Wei Jack Wu homeless.nbspThey resort to selling buns for ...
  • Complete

    Choukosoku! Sankin-kotai (2014)

    Choukosoku! Sankin-kotai 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Naito Masaatsu lord of the Yunagaya Domain an area with only citizens which also happens to control a valuable gold mine. When a scheme is hatched by Matsudaira Nobutoki a member of the shoguns elder council to take over the mine by forcing Naito to ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Okusama wa, Tori Atsukai Chui (2017)

    Okusama wa, Tori Atsukai Chui 2017
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Isayama Nami in order to start over her life and to find happiness married the man she fell in love with at first sight during a blind date and moved to a quiet highend residential area. Nami isnt really good with domestic chores in general including ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Darker 3 (2019)

    Darker 3 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    The true identity of Darker forces Luo Fei to rethink everything he knows about the vigilante.
RANDOM
  • Ep 50 Engsub

    Six Flying Dragons (2015)

    Six Flying Dragons (2015)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Period drama depicts the ambitions and success stories of people with Lee BangWon as the central figure. Lee BangWon was the third king in the Joseon Dynasty. He helped his father King Taejo establish the Joseon Dynasty.
  • Complete

    My Room’s Dignity (2015)

    My Room’s Dignity (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    My Rooms Dignity
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Shogi Meal (2017)

    Shogi Meal (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Toge Nayuta is a professional Shogi player. Her games last for about hours. She also thinks carefully about what she will eat during breaks in the game. Her choices in meals helps her win games. Based on the manga series Shogi Meshi by Nagisa Matsumoto
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Mirror of the Witch (2016)

    Mirror of the Witch (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Story follows a young man Heo Jun Yoon SiYoon and SeoRi who was born a princess but became a witch.SeoRis mother Queen Sim was unable to have a child. She went to a shaman to help her have a child. With the help of shaman HongJoos black magic Queen Sim ...
  • Completed

    Jailbreak (2017)

    Jailbreak (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    What started as a simple escort mission will soon turn to chaos as the prisoners of Koh Kla take over the prison grounds. A special task force JeanPaul Ly Dara Our Tharoth Sam gets trapped in the prison will have...
  • Completed

    Central Ikegami Police Season 2 (2005)

    Central Ikegami Police Season 2 (2005)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    There has been a rash of graffiti in the HonIkegami stations area. Police commissioner Shiina tries to think of solutions but Maejima says that we are too shortstaffed to really address the problem. At the same time the rash of car theft that has spread ...
  • Complete

    Ultraman Neos (2000)

    Ultraman Neos (2000)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the first decade of the st Century on Earth the rising of the population results in low quality of life as well the increasing number of ESP incidents and alien invasions. At Nebula M the information service of the Space Defense Force watches these ...
  • Completed

    Les Misérables - Owarinaki Tabiji (2019)

    Les Misérables - Owarinaki Tabiji (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    One day in Kobe in the s news of the escape of a juvenile murderer from prison spreads around. Two years earlier yearold Baba Jun Yoshizawa Ryo got into a scuffle with Saito Futoshi Terawaki Yasufumi a selfserving man who...
Loading...