Asian TV » Drama » When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story
Name:

When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story (2019)

Other name: When Shui Met Mo , Shui Mo Ren Sheng
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 12 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 24 RAW

A beautiful yet heart-wrenching tale follows the romance between the son of the number one tea merchant in Jiangnan and a tea harvest girl. Cheng Jing Mo is the only son and successor of an established tea business. He is a carefree childe who has a passion for the arts. Ruan Qiu Shui is incredibly skilled with numbers. She is a tenacious girl who takes on the burdens of her father's debt and cares for their family. As the two meet, Shui and Mo lives become so intertwine just like water that has been mixed with ink. (Source: chinesedrama.info) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story Episode 25
When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story Episode 26
When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story Episode 27

Tags:
When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story eng sub, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story dub drama, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story english subtitle, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story full , When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story episode final, watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story free drama online, watch online When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story asian tv, When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Good Bye My Princess (2019)

    Good Bye My Princess 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    A love story revolves around the th Princess of Western Liang as she journeys to the Central Plains to fulfill a marriage alliance with the Crown Prince. Having received overwhelming love and admiration as the th Princess Xiao Feng is forced to leave the ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    The Judgement (2018)

    The Judgement 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Thailand
    After a traumatic incident at a party makes her a target of gossip and derision a young college student tries to change her schools toxic culture. Source Netflix
  • Completed

    The Ming Dynasty Assassin ()

    The Ming Dynasty Assassin
    Genre:
    Action, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the waning years of the Ming Dynasty influential eunuch Wei Zhongxian extends his corrupt control over state affairs for selfish gain.
  • Completed

    Ngao Arthun (2017)

    Ngao Arthun 2017
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    Jayramai a rising singer who was going to be wellknown in the show biz faces a turning point when he meets Malika a reporter from a magazine that interviews him on the day he wins a popular song award. After that his mother tells him about his ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Plerng Rak Fai Marn (2017)

    Plerng Rak Fai Marn (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Tons father has committed suicide after his mistress Khun Ji left him for the paralyzed but mega rich playboy millionaire Khun Narin. The lamentable situation he faced has caused the young Ton to live with undying hatred on the mistress family. An older ...
  • Ep 1 RAW

    Ningen no Akashi (2019)

    Ningen no Akashi (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ningen no Akashi
  • Completed

    Corpse Party: Book Of Shadows (2016)

    Corpse Party: Book Of Shadows (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    To bring back her dead friends high school student Naomi goes back to the elementary school where a tragedy took place. She becomes involved in a new incident.
  • Ep 9 RAW

    We Grew Up (2019)

    We Grew Up (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, TV Show
    Country:
    Chinese
    Tencent Video launched the first twochild family reality show We Grew Up. A group of two children from different families face and solve problems at different stages with different adult celebrities. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Ep 27 RAW

    Scouring Marriage (2019)

    Scouring Marriage (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story follows Wang Ke Ke and Li Xiao Jun as the two prepare to get married. They bought a house together. But on the day of their wedding Ke Ke discovers that for some reason her name is NOT on the house lease. Despite Xiao Juns explanation she flees ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Toumei na Yurikago (2018)

    Toumei na Yurikago (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Aoi came to Yui Obstetrics and Gynecology clinic as a parttime nurse apprentice in Summer . Right after her entry she is shocked after witnessing an abortion surgery. However she also met staff members like Yui the head of the clinic who is ...
  • Complete

    13 Assassins (2010)

    13 Assassins (2010)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A group of assassins come together for a suicide mission to kill an evil lord.
  • Completed

    Lady of the Dynasty (2015)

    Lady of the Dynasty (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    The tragic story of a Tang Dynasty imperial consort who was the favorite of the Emperor Xuanzong.
Loading...