Asian TV » Drama » Want a Taste?
Name:

Want a Taste? (2019)

Other name: Would You Like a Taste? , 맛 좀 보실래요 , Mat Jom Bosillaeyo , Wanna Taste
Director: Yoon Ryu Hae
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 120 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 109 RAW

Hae Jin is 36-years-old. She is married to Jin Sang, who is 6 years younger than her, and they have a daughter Yoo Ri. Hae Jin runs a restaurant that she took over from her father-in-law. She supported her husband Jin Sang while he studied to enter a university. Because of Hae Jin, Jin Sang is now attending a prestigious university, but he has an affair with Joo Ri. She is the young daughter of a rich family. Hae Jin becomes aware of her husband's affair, but she doesn't want a divorce. Meanwhile, Dae Gu appears in front of Hae Jin. Dae Gu is a drama series writer. He was once in demand for his screenwriting, but his popularity has waned. His marriage life is not doing well either. (Source: AsianWiki) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Want a Taste? Episode 110
Want a Taste? Episode 111
Want a Taste? Episode 112

Tags:
Want a Taste?, watch Want a Taste?, watch Want a Taste? eng sub, Want a Taste? online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Want a Taste? episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Want a Taste? dub drama, watch Want a Taste? ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Want a Taste? ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Want a Taste? ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Want a Taste? english subtitle, Want a Taste? full , Want a Taste? episode final, watch Want a Taste? free drama online, watch online Want a Taste? in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Want a Taste? asian tv, Want a Taste? Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Srinivasa Kalyanam (2018)

    Srinivasa Kalyanam 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The film highlights the sacred bond with another human being through nuptial rituals and the sanctity of the institution of marriage
  • Complete

    My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor (2013)

    My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor 2013
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Live action film adaptation of a romance that was turned into a book after making a splash on the Internet bulletin board Channel. Humorously depicts a yearold virgin who meets a prostitute and struggles with love. Directed by Iizuka..
  • Completed

    My Name Is Nobody (2000)

    My Name Is Nobody 2000
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Nick Cheung is Nobody a gambling wiz who falls in love with a blind model named Candy Shu Qi. Meanwhile he and his partners including that versatile Wong Jing go to work for the dastardly Lung Fong whos a top...
  • Completed

    One Missed Call 2 (2005)

    One Missed Call 2 2005
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In Japan the daycare teacher Kyoko Okudera is convinced by her colleague and friend Madoka to visit her boyfriend Naoto Sakurai in the restaurant where he works instead of studying as planned. When the owner Mr. Wang answers his daughters...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Star April (2017)

    Star April (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ye Fan Xing is a famous anchorwoman secretly dating a successful businessman Xiao Han. Hidden Behind their story are many obstacles.
  • Complete

    The Handmaiden (2016)

    The Handmaiden (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in the s in South Korea and Japan. Story revolves around people a noble lady Kim MinHee who has inherited a fortune a swindler count Ha JungWoo who is after the noble ladys fortune a young female pickpocket Kim TaeRi hired by the swindler count and ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    When a Woman Chases a Man (2017)

    When a Woman Chases a Man (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Its the biggest crisis of her life. What will she do Lin Chun Jiao is a working woman who is about to turn years old and is facing a crisis both at her work and in her personal life. She has been diagnosed with premature ovarian failure POF which is a ...
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Sign (2019)

    Sign (2019)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Remake of SBS Korean Drama about forensic scientists. The Japan Forensic Research Institute is comanaged by the Ministry of Health Labour and Welfare as well as the National Police Agency. The forensic pathologists listen to the silent voices of the ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Anata niwa Kaeru Ie ga Aru (2018)

    Anata niwa Kaeru Ie ga Aru (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sato Mayumi is a housewife who has been married to Hideaki a salesman in a home selling company for years. Her daughter is accepted into a middle school however the family lacks money to pay for her tuition fees. Mayumi then decided to start working ...
  • Ep 190 RAW

    Daddy’s True Colors (2016)

    Daddy’s True Colors (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Daddys True Colors
  • Complete

    Nobody Knows (2003)

    Nobody Knows (2003)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In Tokyo the reckless single mother Keiko moves to a small apartment with her twelve years old son Akira Fukushima and hidden in the luggage his siblings Kyoko Shigeru and Yuki. The children have different fathers and do not have schooling but they have ...
  • Ep 40 RAW

    The World is Not Fraudulent (2019)

    The World is Not Fraudulent (2019)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Chinese
    An antifraud unit comprised of police vice captain Kuang Zhong Ma Sai and Zhu Xi is established for the purpose of taking down a major crime syndicate. A telecom fraud case is connected to a large sum of money. Kuang Zhong receives urgent orders to work ...
Loading...