Asian TV » Drama » Vagabond
Name:

Vagabond (2019)

Other name: Baegabondeu
Director: Yoo In Shik
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Cha Dal Gun becomes an awakened tiger in the face of his nephew’s death in a mysterious plane crash. As an orphan himself, he had raised his nephew singlehandedly in place of his brother who had passed on. Triggered by the large-scale cover-up of the incident, he sets off on a journey to discover the truth. Go Hae Ri is the eldest daughter of a marine who had died during an operation. She has always wanted to be a normal civil servant to support her family, but life had other plans and she ends up as a National Intelligence Service (NIS) agent. Their lives intertwine as they discover a tangled web of corruption behind the plane crash. (Source: The Swoon) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Vagabond, watch Vagabond, watch Vagabond eng sub, Vagabond online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Vagabond episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Vagabond dub drama, watch Vagabond ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Vagabond ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Vagabond ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Vagabond english subtitle, Vagabond full , Vagabond episode final, watch Vagabond free drama online, watch online Vagabond in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Vagabond asian tv, Vagabond Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    The Gifted (2018) (2018)

    The Gifted (2018) 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Ritdha High School the school that not only has gifted students but also the Gifted Program a gifted class with only a handful of special students were chosen to study in this program. Unfortunately Pang a thgrade student from lowest class suddenly ...
  • Completed

    Triad Princess (2019)

    Triad Princess 2019
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Growing up in the shadows of her triad boss father Angie craves an independent life of her own. Defying her fathers wishes she runs away from home and takes on a gig as an undercover bodyguard for a famous actor. She must now learn to navigate the ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Scholar Who Walks the Night (2015)

    Scholar Who Walks the Night 2015
    Genre:
    Action, History
    Country:
    Korean
    A daughter from a collapsed noble family due to being branded a traitor dresses up like a man and goes out to sell books. She meets an attractive scholar walking at night but the scholar is actually vampire.
  • Complete

    An Actor is an Actor (2013)

    An Actor is an Actor 2013
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Oh Young is a nameless actor who dreams of becoming a big movie star. Then one day he makes his breakthrough with a film and becomes a star overnight. He discovers a new hidden world of fame power and pleasure but inevitably all things have a dark side ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Kioku 2018 (2018)

    Kioku 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Honjo Hidehisa Nakai Kiichi a successful lawyer in his s is found to have an early onset of Alzheimers. He forgets memories which he ought to remember and constantly recalls those that he wants to forget. One incident he wishes to forget is the death of ...
  • Complete

    Last Operations Under the Orion (2009)

    Last Operations Under the Orion (2009)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Last Operations Under The Orion
  • Completed

    He is Psychometric (2019)

    He is Psychometric (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    A boy who is able to read the secrets of those whose skin comes into contact with him and a girl who does everything she can to hide her pain. In the drama the boy and girl will meet and try to fix heal grow and love from the small and big occurrences ...
  • Completed

    Half (KR 2016) (2016)

    Half (KR 2016) (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Working at a transgender bar Mina is a female with male genitals. When her colleague is assaulted by a male customer she steps in to help only to accidentally kill the assaulter. At the court Mina insists that she had no choice she had to protect her ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    To the Dearest Intruder (2015)

    To the Dearest Intruder (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Sometimes best friends like all the same things. But what happens when one of those things is the same man Xong Jia An Amber An and Luo Shao Qing Aggie Hsieh are best friends in college. They both are in love with Yan Hao Melvin Sia but Shao Qing learns ...
  • Complete

    Birthday (2019)

    Birthday (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    JungIl Sol KyungGu and SoonNam Jeon DoYeon are a married couple. Their son died. JungIl feels guilt that he was not there with his family when his son died. SoonNam misses her son dearly. She supports her family by working at grocery store.
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Grandma’s Robot (2015)

    Grandma’s Robot (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Grandmas Robot
  • Completed

    The Sholay Girl 2019 (2019)

    The Sholay Girl 2019 (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The Sholay Girl
Loading...