Asian TV » Drama » Threesome
Name:

Threesome (2018)

Other name: Three Women, One 'Gene'
Director: N/a
Genre:
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 18 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Complete

Born into a family of lawyers, Fong Yi Yan has a top name in the legal industry, as her mentor. She is an outstanding student, but after she completes her pupillage, she turns on him and frequently opposes him in court. Fong Yi Yan conceals the fact that she has multiple personality disorder. One of her alter egos is a wild player, who is brave and ruthless. Another alter ego is timidand pessimistic, wearing a constant frown on her face. Lei Dung Kwai discovers Fong Yi Yan's secret and uses it to blackmail her into hiring him as a trainee. Fong Yi Yan reluctantly agrees in order to ensure that she can marry Gei Hui Yung, a highly eligible bachelor. Thus begins an extraordinary experience for them. Because of sudden personality switches, Fong Yi Yan often has embarrassing moments in court, which is the source of much laughter. The only person who knows about the origins of Fong Yi Yan's disorder is her mother, Fong Wah Yee Sze. Unfortunately, Fong Wah Yee Sze refuses to talk about the past. Meanwhile, Lei Dung Kwai becomes good friends with Fong Yi Yan's alter egos. In order to eliminate a future cause of trouble, Fong Yi Yan is determined to make them disappear.


Tags:
Threesome, watch Threesome, watch Threesome eng sub, Threesome online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Threesome episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Threesome dub drama, watch Threesome ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Threesome ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Threesome ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Threesome english subtitle, Threesome full , Threesome episode final, watch Threesome free drama online, watch online Threesome in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Threesome asian tv, Threesome Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The age of wild men begins as Kim Doohan the Lynx Goo Maheok Ssangkal and Shin Majeok take over Jongno. Eom Dongok who was being chased by the police for taking revenge on the Japanese who bullied his friend decides...
  • Complete

    Thirteen Steps (2003)

    Thirteen Steps (2003)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A released inmate is hired to solve a murder case.
  • Ep 30 Engsub

    With or Without You (2015)

    With or Without You (2015)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The drama is a fictional account of Song dynasty poet Su Shi also known as So Tung Po family life. Unable to forget his late wife So Tung Po Bobby Au Yeung refuses to remarry until he meets talented female...
  • Completed

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xuan Mo is an ordinary high school girl till the day she was unexpectedly possessed by a female marshal from an alien civilization. Her outstanding ability amazes everyone around her. However the highly intelligent female marshal has no clue how to act ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Wanida (2010)

    Wanida (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    Set in the ese this lakorn revolves around two families the old and proud but money poor Mahasak family and the newly rich Wongwiboon family. Wanida Aff is the daughter of Dao a loan shark. She is beautiful lovely brave and strongwill. Mejar Prajuab ...
  • Complete

    Breathless (2009)

    Breathless (2009)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    SangHun Yang IkJun works as a lowlevel gangster collecting money for his longtime loan shark friend. SangHun seethes with rage due to his troubled childhood and abusive father. At any moment SangHun can lash out at relatives friends amp strangers with ...
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Mom I'm Here (2018)

    Mom I'm Here (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    What if your children over who moved out just moved back in In this reality program four celebrities over try moving back in with their parents.
Loading...