Asian TV » Drama » Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book
Name:

Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book (2020)

Other name: 三生三世枕上書 , San Sheng San Shi Zhen Shang Shu , Three Lives, Three Worlds, The Pillow Book , Eternal Love, The Pillow Book, Eternal Love of Dream
Director: Chu Yui Bun
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 56 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Two thousand years of enduring love and obsession between the female monarch of Qing Qiu and the ancient god of the Heavenly Kingdom. When Feng Jiu was practicing immortal cultivation alone in the wilderness, she was attacked by a beast and rescued by Dong Hua Di Jun of the Heavenly Kingdom. The encounter becomes deeply ingrained in Feng Jiu's heart and to repay her debts, she decides to follow Dong Hua into battle. She soon realizes that her good feelings towards him have evolved into love, but Dong Hua is a god who has forgotten what love means. In order to protect Feng Jiu, Dong Hua sends her to the human realm which results in the death of a friend. Feng Jiu enters the Winged Tribe Princess Ah Lan Ruo's dream sequence in search of a sacred fruit that can bring the dead back to life but gets trapped to relive Ah Lan Ruo's life for eternity. Dong Hua finds a way to save Feng Jiu and realizes that he already reciprocates her love for him, but another hurdle crosses their path. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) ~~ Adapted from a novel with the same name by Tang Qi Gong Zi. The story is set in the same universe as “Ten Miles of Peach Blossoms”. Edit Translation English Português Español Nederlands Polski Bahasa Indonesia


Tags:
Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book eng sub, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book dub drama, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book english subtitle, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book full , Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book episode final, watch Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book free drama online, watch online Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book asian tv, Three Lives, Three Worlds: The Pillow Book Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Confession of Murder (2012)

    Confession of Murder (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    After the expiration of the statute of limitations serial killer Lee DooSuk Park SiHoo publishes his book Im A Killer which becomes a best seller. The book depicts crimes he committed in the past. Meanwhile Det. Choi HyungGoo Jung JaeYoung attempts to ...
  • Completed

    Happy Hour (2015)

    Happy Hour (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Jun Akari Sakurako and Fumi truly believe that they can confide in each other. But one day at a party Jun confesses that she is seeking a divorce from her husband and this information seems to upset the other three....
  • Completed

    Born To Fight (Kerd Ma Lui AKA Born To Fight) (2004)

    Born To Fight (Kerd Ma Lui AKA Born To Fight) (2004)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When a remote Thai village is overrun by terrorists armed with a nuclear missile an elite undercover operative leads the most unique fighting force ever assembled in a heroic bid to save their nation.
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Blanket Cats (2017)

    Blanket Cats (2017)
    Genre:
    Animation
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shiina Hideaki has been searching for new owners for the cats that his late wife had reared together with his childhood friend Fujimura Misaki who is a vet. Hiromi who wants to be given a cat that will be a substitute for the pet that her grandmother had ...
  • Complete

    Alice: Crack Of Season (2015)

    Alice: Crack Of Season (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoonhye likes Dajoo more than just as a friend but denies her feelings for the sake of their friendship. After some events following Dajoo being introduced to a boy Yoonhye is not able to hide her emotions anymore.
  • Complete

    Thread of Lies (2014)

    Thread of Lies (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Thread of Lies deals with the aftereffects of a suicide by a yearold girl. The story follows the mother older sister and others who knew the young girl.
  • HD

    Blindly in Love (2012)

    Blindly in Love (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    yearold Kentaro Gen Hoshino is a social misfit and has never dated a woman in his life. He lives with his parents and holds a modest job in city hall. Kentaro doesnt have any friends nor received a promotion in years at his place of work. His parents ...
  • Ep 40 RAW

    Huang Fei Hong (2017)

    Huang Fei Hong (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Wong Fei Hung is a martial arts master and a legendary hero in his time. He is a physician who has saved countless lives in Po Chi Lam a medical clinic in Canton but the circumstances force his hand to use his fighting abilities to defend the people.
Loading...