Asian TV » Drama » The Wonder Woman
Name:

The Wonder Woman (2020)

Other name: 跟鲨鱼接吻
Director: Ker Choon Hooi
Genre: Romance
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

An ace in the world of marketing, Du Ai Sha (Aviis Zhong) has spent her entire career fighting her way to the top. Setting her eyes on the goals ahead, she is known for her fierce tenacity and unwavering determination. Never allowing herself to be sidetracked by anything that might come her way, Ai Sha uses whatever means necessary to get the job done.
Working alongside Ai Sha is Yi Feiyang (Wes Lo), another marketing whiz who always has an answer to every problem and has an uncanny ability to gain the advantage, no matter the situation. Completely different in their approaches to work and life, Ai Sha and Feiyang have developed a fierce workplace rivalry, as they each strive to be the best in the business.
But when trouble stirs, Ai Sha and Feiyang are forced to work together, using their combined talents to overcome the obstacles ahead. Realizing they make a pretty good team, the two opponents begin to see each other in a whole new light. 


Episode Comingsoon:

The Wonder Woman Episode 17
The Wonder Woman Episode 18
The Wonder Woman Episode 19

Tags:
The Wonder Woman, watch The Wonder Woman, watch The Wonder Woman eng sub, The Wonder Woman online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Wonder Woman episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Wonder Woman dub drama, watch The Wonder Woman ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Wonder Woman ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Wonder Woman ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Wonder Woman english subtitle, The Wonder Woman full , The Wonder Woman episode final, watch The Wonder Woman free drama online, watch online The Wonder Woman in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Wonder Woman asian tv, The Wonder Woman Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Maid Of The Blind Master (2016)

    The Maid Of The Blind Master (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Is love truly blind Ren Hao Ming is a blind rich businessman who hires Ruan Qing Tian as his assistantcaretaker. Although Qing Tian was forced to take the job by her stepmother she ends up falling in love with Hao Ming through their close daily ...
  • Complete

    Bruce Lee and I (1976)

    Bruce Lee and I (1976)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Mainly Betty Tings story. Opens with Betty and Bruce rolling around in bed around the time he died. Continues with Betty telling her story to a bartender beginning when she was a loner school girl she meets Bruce when he saves her from a beating one ...
  • Ep 16 RAW

    Ha-Ha Land Season 2 (2018)

    Ha-Ha Land Season 2 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    While the number of people who have pet has increased to million its doubtful how many of them have a proper understanding of animal. Instead of showing only cute animals and their tricks the program focuses on learning about animals both scientifically ...
  • Complete

    The Wasted Times (2016)

    The Wasted Times (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Set against a chaotic war torn Shanghai The Wasted Times follows a local crime boss at the receiving end of the Japanese armys attempt to forge a dubious alliance. Spanning three separate times during the period the story details mindsets from various ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub+42 RAW

    Rule the World (2017)

    Rule the World (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    It tells the story of a woman who travels years into the body of Dong Ge the most beautiful woman in the land yet she is born with a curse that can make or break a nation. Can a woman from the modern times learn to adapt to a new life and a new romance ...
  • Completed

    Operation Red Sea (2018)

    Operation Red Sea (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The film is loosely based on the evacuation of the foreign nationals and almost Chinese citizens from Yemens southern port of Aden during the Yemeni Civil War.
  • Completed

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Satan cracked the heart rate lock and got the global population data cloud library. His Ark plan can continue and billion lives are at stake However another algorithmic formula prevents Satan the data cloud library has been encrypted and the method of ...
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Kingyo Club (2011)

    Kingyo Club (2011)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Third year high school student Haru Hiiragi Jingi Irie is popular with his peers but isnt interested in his studies or love. Koto Harukawa Yuiko Kariya is first year high school student who is the target of bullying. One day Haru sees Koto getting ...
Loading...