Asian TV » Drama » The Sweet Girl
Name:

The Sweet Girl (2020)

Other name: Xiao nu shang fa jie wa
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 24 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

The story is about Luo Yin Ran, the boss and chief costume designer of Cloud Workshop, and Mi Jiu’er, a bold, straightforward and heroic girl who lives true to her feelings. Mi Jiu Er gets mistaken for Lu Yi Ling, the manager of the Cloud Workshop, and she starts posing as Lu Yi Ling and gets involved in the Cloud Workshop's business. Edit Translation English Nederlands


Tags:
The Sweet Girl, watch The Sweet Girl, watch The Sweet Girl eng sub, The Sweet Girl online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Sweet Girl episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Sweet Girl dub drama, watch The Sweet Girl ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Sweet Girl ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Sweet Girl ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Sweet Girl english subtitle, The Sweet Girl full , The Sweet Girl episode final, watch The Sweet Girl free drama online, watch online The Sweet Girl in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Sweet Girl asian tv, The Sweet Girl Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Hanamizuki (2010)

    Hanamizuki 2010
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sae is a high school student who is studying hard for her college entrance exams. She lost her father when she was very young and so lives her mother Ryoko in Hokkaido Japan. Her father Kemimichi once planted a dogwood tree in their garden after he found ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Million Joe (2019)

    Million Joe 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Soichi Kurei is a magazine editor. He is currently working on popular manga series Million Joe. The writer of the manga series is Tsuneo Magata but he suddenly dies. Soichi Kurei is devastated because he feels Million Joe should be finished. Soichi Kurei ...
  • Completed

    Namastey London (2007)

    Namastey London 2007
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Indianborn Manmohan Malhotra decided to relocate to London England established himself returned to India got married to Bebo and after a period of years got a visa for her so that she could live with him. Shortly thereafter she...
  • Complete

    1 Litre of Tears (2005)

    1 Litre of Tears 2005
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Ikeuchi Aya is an ordinary girl the daughter of a family who works at a tofu shop and a soontobe high schooler. However odd things have been happening to Aya lately. She has been falling down often and walks strange. Her mother Shioka takes Aya ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Village Survival, The Eight 2 (upda)

    Village Survival, The Eight 2 (upda)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Village Survival the Eight is a mystery thriller variety show that is set in the countryside. The stars have to stay together for hours and try to solve a mystery that lies within the village. During their time there they play different games and ...
  • Complete

    Say I Do Again (2014)

    Say I Do Again (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Hoteliers Xiang Zhen Yang Lin Yo Wei and Shu Xin Kuei Mandy Wei have a few things in common including working at the same hotel and being recent divorcees. The only problem is that they are actually each others exes. Can Zhen Yang and Xin Kuei keep the ...
  • Completed

    The One (2017)

    The One (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A vain girl Guo Caijie decorated a drunk in the sweater of the gas master Fan Wei ornaments a only one Cai Guoqing ornaments a can use the soup to manipulate the contemporary Meng Po Chen Chong ornaments a suffering...
  • Complete

    Oh My Venus (2015)

    Oh My Venus (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim YoungHo So JiSub is a personal trainer for Hollywood stars. Even though he comes from a wealthy family background he suffered a devastating injury during his childhood days. Now he overcomes his problems with patience and stubbornness.Kang JooEun ...
  • Complete

    Rosy Lovers (2014)

    Rosy Lovers (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The drama revolves around a guy who suffered a major setback in his youth. He doesnt let the obstacle get him down however and continues to search for happiness and the answers to lifes questions while leaning on and finding hope through his family.
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Karera wo Mireba Wakaru Koto (2020)

    Karera wo Mireba Wakaru Koto (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Momoko Uchida lives in an expensive apartment in Tokyo. She is a manga writer. Momoko Uchida is in her second marriage and has a son attending a university. Her friend Mizuki Tomizawa is the same age her and lives in the same apartment building. One day ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Chase (2017)

    Chase (2017)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mikami a journalist and Mai a rookie assistant director of a satellite broadcasting station close in on the truth of the unsolved serial murders of five little girls which took place years ago. At the time of the murders DNA analysis dealt a decisive ...
  • Ep 40 RAW

    Rush into Danger (2019)

    Rush into Danger (2019)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Chinese
    Three medical personnel from different backgrounds end up in the same aviation rescue team thus starting a hotblooded story about overcoming obstacles and saving lives. Edit Translation English Português Nederlands
Loading...