Asian TV » Drama » Sword Dynasty
Name:

Sword Dynasty (2019)

Other name: Jian Wang Chao
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 34 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

A story revolving around a young man with a seemingly ordinary background who dreams everyday of overthrowing the ruling regine and assassinating the King who stands at the epitome of power. It was a period of chaos and instability as wars range the land. Through the alliance held once every seven years, the Wu State returns to a position of power which leaves the three states Ye, Qing and Su at a dangerous disadvantage. Ding Ning is a young man afflicted with a chronic illness, yet he moves into action to shake the invincible Wu State and shocks the world of jianghu with his extraordinary feats to achieve immortal cultivation. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Sword Dynasty, watch Sword Dynasty, watch Sword Dynasty eng sub, Sword Dynasty online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Sword Dynasty episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Sword Dynasty dub drama, watch Sword Dynasty ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Sword Dynasty ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Sword Dynasty ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Sword Dynasty english subtitle, Sword Dynasty full , Sword Dynasty episode final, watch Sword Dynasty free drama online, watch online Sword Dynasty in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Sword Dynasty asian tv, Sword Dynasty Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Tokyo Coin Laundry (2019)

    Tokyo Coin Laundry 2019
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tokyo Coin Laundry
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Majurat See Nam Pueng (2013)

    Majurat See Nam Pueng 2013
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    This is a story of two close families that promised and agreed of their childrens marriage before they were born. Madam Lamphao the head of Wichanee family has two daughters An elder daughter called Rojanasnai and her youngest Romereuthai. The elder ...
  • Complete

    Battle Royale II: Requiem (2003)

    Battle Royale II: Requiem 2003
    Genre:
    Action, Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Three years have passed since the infamous Battle Royale massacre and one of the kids that survived the bloody game Shuya Nanahara has set up a terrorist group declaring war on Japans adults. A new game is established by the government and the ...
  • Ep 43 Engsub

    Ever Night: Season 2 (2020)

    Ever Night: Season 2 2020
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Legend says that the eternal night is approaching and that a calamity will befall humanity. After Sang Sangs identity is discovered Ning Que does everything he can to protect her. Ning Que has fought long and hard to obtain justice for his family. In his ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Zero: Ikkaku Senkin Game (2018)

    Zero: Ikkaku Senkin Game (2018)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Zero Ukai teaches middle schoolers at a private institution. In his off hours hes a hero who saves the weak. Zero participates in a surival game that takes place at an amusement park that is under construction. In the survival game the participants risk ...
  • Completed

    Lost in Russia (2020)

    Lost in Russia (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Edit Translation English Polski Bahasa Indonesia
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Phoenix Rising (2008)

    Phoenix Rising (2008)
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Crystal Louisa and Leila are sisters. Their parents died at birth so the three of them were sent to orphanages and were later adopted into three different homes with different backgrounds. Louisa was sent to prison for killing her stepmother but Crystal ...
  • Complete

    Woman Is The Future Of Man (2004)

    Woman Is The Future Of Man (2004)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    As the first snow falls in Seoul two old friends reunite one is a successful college professor and the other a struggling filmmaker recently returned from the United States. After their reminiscences they finally decide to go in search of...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Clean With Passion For Now (2018)

    Clean With Passion For Now (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Clean With Passion For Now tells of a love that develops between a man with mysophobia the fear of germs and woman who doesnt care about cleanliness. Jang Sun Gyul owns a cleaning company. He hates germs and has an obsession with keeping things sparkly ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Miss Devil: HR's Devil Mako Tsubaki (2018)

    Miss Devil: HR's Devil Mako Tsubaki (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mako Tsubaki Nanao works as a HR consultant at a company. Her job entails solving problems like sexual harassment power harassment and factional disputes using bold methods like a devil.
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    BTS 2020 Winter Package (2020)

    BTS 2020 Winter Package (2020)
    Genre:
    Adventure, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    This is the first bts winter package shot in Helsinki Finland in the land of Santa Claus.nbsp
  • Completed

    Achilles And The Tortoise (2008)

    Achilles And The Tortoise (2008)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Machisu the only son of a rich collector has a childs love for painting. Praise from a famous artist friend of his father inspires the young boy to dream of becoming a painter himself. Precocious Machisu begins to paint everyday and everywhere even ...
Loading...