Asian TV » Drama » Sukaretto
Name:

Sukaretto (2019)

Other name: Scarlet
Director: N/a
Genre: Drama, History
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 150 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 6 Engsub

Born in Osaka in 1937, Kawahara Kimiko is the eldest of 3 sisters. At age 9, she moves with her family to Shigaraki in Shiga Prefecture. Growing up surrounded by the local Shigaraki pottry, she decides to become a ceramics artist. Even though she is passionate, she faces many setbacks as a woman in a traditionally male-dominated industry. This drama follows her life from childhood to marriage to a pioneer career in the ceramic arts. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Sukaretto Episode 7
Sukaretto Episode 8
Sukaretto Episode 9

Tags:
Sukaretto, watch Sukaretto, watch Sukaretto eng sub, Sukaretto online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Sukaretto episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Sukaretto dub drama, watch Sukaretto ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Sukaretto ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Sukaretto ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Sukaretto english subtitle, Sukaretto full , Sukaretto episode final, watch Sukaretto free drama online, watch online Sukaretto in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Sukaretto asian tv, Sukaretto Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Brutally Young (2020)

    Brutally Young 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Eighteen years ago on an ordinary night seven teenagers such as Lin Langsheng Shen Jingyi and Xie Jiafu who grew up in the estate quarreled with the villager Hu Qisi. After the fighting and chasing in the night Qi Si fell in the pool of blood and died. ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Innocence: Fight Against False Charges (2019)

    Innocence: Fight Against False Charges 2019
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    This work is a human drama that attorney Taku Kurokawa challenges reversal play with weapons passion and science as a weapon to cause miracle to clear false charges. Kurokawa who plays Sakaguchi actively opposes fake crime defense which is said to be ...
  • Complete

    Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum (2018)

    Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum 2018
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    An internet broadcaster recruits a handful of people for their experience the horror show at Gonjiam Psychiatric Hospital a place selected as one of the freakiest places on the planet. They are to explore the haunted asylum and stream...
  • HD

    Trick The Movie: Last Stage (2014)

    Trick The Movie: Last Stage 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Trade company employee Shinichi Noriyuki Higashiyama recommends to Naoko Yukie Nakama and Jiro Hiroshi Abe to go to a beautiful place abroad. There Naoko and Jiro meets tribal shaman Kiko Mizuhara and sees through her tricks. The shaman has refused to ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Kamen Rider Ghost: Truth! The Secret Of Heroes' Eyecons! (2016)

    Kamen Rider Ghost: Truth! The Secret Of Heroes' Eyecons! (2016)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Japanese
    Third special DVD episode of Kamen Rider Ghost. It features the debut of the Leonardo Da Vinci Ghost Eyecon. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Who Killed Daigoro Tokuyama (2016)

    Who Killed Daigoro Tokuyama (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 4 Engsub+10 RAW

    Voice (JP 2019) (2019)

    Voice (JP 2019) (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Voice JP
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Honcho Azumi Season 5 (2012)

    Honcho Azumi Season 5 (2012)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Assistant Inspector Azumi Tsuyoshi Sasaki Kuranosuke is transferred to the Tokyo Metropolitan Police which is at the heart of criminal investigations. Azumi was prominent at his precinct but is completely out of his league among the elite of the police ...
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Taste Guide (2019)

    Taste Guide (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    TASTE GUIDE is a foodtravel show in which stars pick tasty dishes and introduce the delicacy to viewers. Two teams of celebrities visit restaurants in Seoul and other areas and taste the very dishes that are worthy of introduction. They also learn how to ...
  • Ep 13 RAW

    Delicious Map Season 4 (2018)

    Delicious Map Season 4 (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Too many foods to eat too little time In order to better assist foodies the four taste planners joined the show Their meticulous plan will take viewers to the best hidden gems around the world and offer menus in which different dishes are harmonized in ...
  • Complete

    Nobunaga no Chef Season 2 (2014)

    Nobunaga no Chef Season 2 (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    French chef Ken who went back in time to the Sengoku period and became the personal chef of Oda Nobunaga has regained a part of his lost memory. He learnt the way to return to the present with the help of Akechi Mitsuhide but did not go back and chose to ...
  • Ep 42 Engsub

    Xin Xiao Shi Yi Lang (2016)

    Xin Xiao Shi Yi Lang (2016)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Based off the popular Gu Long novel the story tells of a noble thief by the name of Xiao Shi Yi Lang.
Loading...