Asian TV » Drama » Shine or Go Crazy
Name:

Shine or Go Crazy (2015)

Other name: 빛나거나 미치거나
Director: Son Hyeong-Seok
Country: Korean
Runtime: Mondays & Tuesdays 22:00 (24 Episodes)
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Wang So (Jang Hyuk) is the Prince of Goryeo. He had a lonely childhood, due to his cursed fate. As he grew up, he realized his talent to become a King. Wang So looks bright, but he has a wounded mind.
 
One day, he meets Shin Yool (Oh Yeon-Seo), who is the Last Princess of Balhae. She was born with the fate of becoming the light for another country. Because of her fate, she faces death. Through a one night marriage, Wang So and Shin Yool become connected and grow to love each other.


Tags:
Shine or Go Crazy, watch Shine or Go Crazy, watch Shine or Go Crazy eng sub, Shine or Go Crazy online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Shine or Go Crazy episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Shine or Go Crazy dub drama, watch Shine or Go Crazy ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Shine or Go Crazy ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Shine or Go Crazy ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Shine or Go Crazy english subtitle, Shine or Go Crazy full , Shine or Go Crazy episode final, watch Shine or Go Crazy free drama online, watch online Shine or Go Crazy in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Shine or Go Crazy asian tv, Shine or Go Crazy Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    The Virtuous Queen Of Han (2014)

    The Virtuous Queen Of Han 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    This is the true story of Empress Wei Zifu Wang Luo Dan a woman who rose to become one of the longest reigning empresses of China. Her name has gone down in history as Wei the Thoughtful Empress known as a virtuous and tactful woman. She was once a ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Quartet (2017)

    Quartet 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Maki Maki Sebuki Suzume Beppu Tsukasa and Iemori Yutaka happen to meet and form a quartet. They even begin to live together in Karuizawa during the winter but there is a big hidden secret. Maki who has a negative personality and barely gives her opinions ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Jugglers (2017)

    Jugglers 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A woman has lived her life with a passive attitude. She has a spirit of devotion and obedience. A man refuses interests of other people and developing relationships. The woman and man meet as secretary and boss.
  • HD

    Steel Cold Winter (2013)

    Steel Cold Winter 2013
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoonsoo Kim Sihoo moves to a countryside village suffering from the trauma of his friend killing himself. He meets Haewon Kim Yoonhye who is skating on a frozen lake. He meets her again on thr first day of school and despite the creepy rumors he falls ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Detective Dee And The Mystery Of The Phantom Flame (2010)

    Detective Dee And The Mystery Of The Phantom Flame (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    In AD ancient China witnessed one of its most prosperous and dynamic era through the powerful Tang Dynasty. Reaching its peak of time Tang boasted of the highest population and broadest borders amongst all nations. Neighboring countries bowed to Chinas ...
  • Completed

    Love Actually 2015 (2015)

    Love Actually 2015 (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Ma Liang is a carefree person who does what he wants without worrying about consequences. However this has exhausted his girlfriend of two years Xiao Meng who proposed a breakup. Ye Man Ling is a rich woman who just experienced a failed marriage. She ...
  • Completed

    Brother And Sister (2018)

    Brother And Sister (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A touching story about the relationship between a protective older brother and his independent younger sister. The entire Akaza family and their contracting business is affected when Inosuke learns that his sister Momoko miscarried a baby. He seems to ...
  • Ep 60 Engsub

    Ice Fantasy (2016)

    Ice Fantasy (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story is set a hundred years after a war between the Empire of Snow Ice Tribe and the Fire Tribe where the Fire Tribe was defeated. However the war was fatal leaving Prince Ka Suo and his younger halfbrother Ying Kong Shi the only royal heirs and ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    U-Prince The Series: The Crazy Artist (2017)

    U-Prince The Series: The Crazy Artist (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Based on the part novel series UPrince.
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    The Shipper (Thai 2020) (2020)

    The Shipper (Thai 2020) (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A fujoshi who is a hard shipper had an accident and her soul got into Kims body. She takes advantage of the situation to make her ship sails while Kims brother notices that his brother is not the same.nbsp
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    365 Wun Haeng Rak (2010)

    365 Wun Haeng Rak (2010)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Thailand
  • Complete

    Outbound Love (2014)

    Outbound Love (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Ruco plays Luk Kung Ji hes a Malaysian tour guide loves to play and sweet talks but his real job is a Hong Kong music producer. He fled to Malaysia because he broke up with girlfriend Hong Yi Kiu Elaine Yiu then met Law Sik Sik Aimee Chan who also fled ...
Loading...