Asian TV » Drama » Rugal
Name:

Rugal (2020)

Other name: Lugal
Director: Kang Cheol Woo
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and child and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal's biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos. (Sources: Asianwiki, Soompi) ~~ Adapted from the webtoon of the same name. Edit Translation English Español 한국어


Episode Comingsoon:

Rugal Episode 17
Rugal Episode 18
Rugal Episode 19

Tags:
Rugal, watch Rugal, watch Rugal eng sub, Rugal online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Rugal episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Rugal dub drama, watch Rugal ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Rugal ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Rugal ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Rugal english subtitle, Rugal full , Rugal episode final, watch Rugal free drama online, watch online Rugal in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Rugal asian tv, Rugal Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Take Off 2 (2017)

    Take Off 2 2017
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Various women including a North Korean defector a banned short track skater middle age woman and a middle school student come together to form the first South Korean womans national ice hockey team.
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Stealing Seconds (2018)

    Stealing Seconds 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Benjamin Yuen an executive producer at a planning company has to deal with the pressure and demands from his boss as well as the complaints of his subordinates. Every day he is exhausted by his heavy workload until one day he nearly dies. Luckily ...
  • Completed

    Miss Puff 2018 (2018)

    Miss Puff 2018 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Miss Puff Puff grew up as a child spoilt by her parents. During the party celebrating her return from overseas studies she had a romantic encounter with a young university student it was love at first sight.
  • Ep 09 Engsub

    Cover Girls (2014)

    Cover Girls 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jessica amp Krystal will take viewers behind the scenes to Jung Soo Yeon and Jung Soo Jungs stylish life as sisters and friends.
RANDOM
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    BTS 2020 Winter Package (2020)

    BTS 2020 Winter Package (2020)
    Genre:
    Adventure, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    This is the first bts winter package shot in Helsinki Finland in the land of Santa Claus.nbsp
  • Completed

    With All Our Might (2013)

    With All Our Might (2013)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tamiko Ayumi Ito lives happily with her husband Hideaki Sho Aoyagi and stepdaughter Kotoyo Hazuki Inoue. Tamiko married her deceased friend Maris Mami Nakamura husband. Tamiko gets along well with her stepdaughter Kotoyo but Kotoyo still doesnt call her ...
  • Complete

    Girl's Day - KiraKira SLIM (2014)

    Girl's Day - KiraKira SLIM (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Girls Day KiraKira SLIM
  • Completed

    Napping Kid (2018)

    Napping Kid (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The financial analysis of a Chinese IT firm has been stolen and a senior executive at the investment bank that wrote it must pay a ransom before the confidential report is released to the public. However eyebrows are raised when...
  • Complete

    Thirty Two (2014) (2014)

    Thirty Two (2014) (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    December yearold Wei Shaolan and her yearold daughter were seized and sent to a Japanese camp where Wei was forced to work as a comfort woman a woman forced into prostitution for Japanese servicemen during World War II....
  • Completed

    Miss Tanakpur Haazir Ho (2015)

    Miss Tanakpur Haazir Ho (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Miss Tanakpur is a political satire that unfolds in the backdrop of a Lovestory set in a village of Haryana. In the villages of Haryana the Pradhans in general have insurmountable powers. The Pradhan of Tanakpur Sualal Gandas is no...
  • Completed

    The Lost Bladesman (2011)

    The Lost Bladesman (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the warring period of the three kingdoms ancient China is in turmoil. To unify the country general Cao Cao Jiang Wen the real power behind the Emperor enlists the aid of the greatest warrior in the land Guan Yu...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    DMZ The Wild (2017)

    DMZ The Wild (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    DMZ The Wild
Loading...