Asian TV » Drama » Please Find Her
Name:

Please Find Her (2017)

Other name: Geunyeoreul Chajajwo, 그녀를 찾아줘
Director: Lee Hyung-Jin
Genre:
Country: Korean
Runtime: Tuesday 24:35
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 2 RAW

Kim Jung-Nam (Kim Ji-Hoon) knows everything about Itaewon, Seoul. He helps Dutch person Jan (Lee Hyun-Jae) who came to South Korea to find a woman he is in love with. Kim Jung-Nam also bickers with Ik-Soo (Hyungwon).


Episode Comingsoon:

Please Find Her Episode 3
Please Find Her Episode 4
Please Find Her Episode 5

Tags:
Please Find Her, watch Please Find Her, watch Please Find Her eng sub, Please Find Her online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Please Find Her episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Please Find Her dub drama, watch Please Find Her ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Please Find Her ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Please Find Her ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Please Find Her english subtitle, Please Find Her full , Please Find Her episode final, watch Please Find Her free drama online, watch online Please Find Her in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Please Find Her asian tv, Please Find Her Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 34 RAW

    Your Secret (2019)

    Your Secret 2019
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Two forensic scientists with an unexpected connection partner up to solve murder cases. Layer by layer they shed light on the truth as they speak for the dead and punish the guilty. Because of family issues Gu Chu had to quit school and was only able to ...
  • Complete

    Tokyo Scarlet (2015)

    Tokyo Scarlet 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In response to an article in a foreign magazine Tokyo governor Shibahama Kantaro announces the establishment of a new section in the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department with a female as the manager. This responsibility gets delegated within the ...
  • Completed

    Unfair (2006)

    Unfair 2006
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    This hardboiled mystery drama depicts the stoic investigative activities of a lady detective using her sharply honed sleuths intuition to zero in on criminals in the midst of human relations characterized solely by mistrust and treachery. A series of ...
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Sarb Dok Soi (2016)

    Sarb Dok Soi 2016
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    A young dancer in order to save her father allows the evil spirit take root in her body. This spirit uses her body for hunting eating other people and make the heroine suffers. The problems start when she falls in love with a policeman but between them ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Living Dead (2019)

    The Living Dead (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Horror, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Focuses on Wen Ning and Lan Si Zhui seeking the truth of the past. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    The Virtuous Queen Of Han (2014)

    The Virtuous Queen Of Han (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    This is the true story of Empress Wei Zifu Wang Luo Dan a woman who rose to become one of the longest reigning empresses of China. Her name has gone down in history as Wei the Thoughtful Empress known as a virtuous and tactful woman. She was once a ...
  • Ep 21 Engsub

    Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (2019)

    Candle in the Tomb: The Wrath of Time (2019)
    Genre:
    Adventure
    Country:
    Chinese
    The third season of the Candle in the Tomb series is set in the Republican era during a time when the warlords fight for power and bring disaster upon the people. Tomb raider and head of the Xieling Clan Chen Yu Lou Pan Yue Ming joins hands with warlord ...
  • Complete

    House of Bluebird (2015)

    House of Bluebird (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A drama that tells the story of strong bond between the members of a family even though they are not bloodrelated. This drama also portrays the hope of parents toward their childrens success and how difficult for fresh university graduates to get ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Love Rerun (2018)

    Love Rerun (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sayaka Minami a yearold woman who has no relationship experience but has had a crush on her childhood friend since their college days. However on a night before they were supposed to go on a date Sayaka wakes up in the house of her junior from work and ...
  • Completed

    Sumu Sumu (2017)

    Sumu Sumu (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Entertainers Bakarhythm and Wakabayashi Masayasu live on the same floor of an apartment building in Tokyo. One day the two of them discover that Nikaido Fumi lives in this building. She joins their group before they even realize it and the trio become ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Ruk Sorn Rode (2010)

    Ruk Sorn Rode (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Fahsai grew up in a family of five which consisted of her father paternal grandmother younger sister and younger brother. Her life was easygoing and no one had any inkling of her fathers financial woes. Fahsais true goal and desire is to be a Thai chef. ...
  • Completed

    The Shepherds (2017)

    The Shepherds (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Despite harsh condemnation and denunciation from society a heterosexual female pastor founded Taiwans first LGBTaffirming church in May . For LGBT Christians who had been rejected by the Christian community for a long time they finally have a church ...
Loading...