Asian TV » Drama » Papadol!
Name:

Papadol! (2012)

Other name: My Daddy is an Idol , パパはアイドル! , Papa wa Idol , Papa Doru , Papadoru
Director: Kaneko Fuminori
Cast: Updating
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2012
Status: Completed

In the new comedy-drama that will air this April, Ryo Nishikido will play as himself in Papa Wo Idol (Papa is an Idol). The story revolves around Ryo who secretly marries an older, single mom; a marriage that he has to keep as a secret or his idol career will come to an end. The said drama will also star the rest of Kanjani8 who will also play as themselves.


Tags:
Papadol!, watch Papadol!, watch Papadol! eng sub, Papadol! online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Papadol! episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Papadol! dub drama, watch Papadol! ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Papadol! ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Papadol! ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Papadol! english subtitle, Papadol! full , Papadol! episode final, watch Papadol! free drama online, watch online Papadol! in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Papadol! asian tv, Papadol! Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 50 Engsub

    Queen's Flower (2015)

    Queen's Flower 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Rena Jung Kim SungRyoung is a beautiful but ambitious star chef who hosts her own cooking show. Park MinJoon Lee JongHyuk is the first son of a family that runs a large company. He appears like an arrogant man but he is a lonely man on the inside. He is ...
  • Ep 42 Engsub

    Ode to Joy (2016)

    Ode to Joy 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Can five single independent career women who live in the Ode to Joy apartment building find fulfillment on their own terms An Di Liu Tao is a successful business woman who has returned to China after studying in New York to find her younger brother. Qu ...
  • Completed

    Fak Fah Kiri Dao (2020)

    Fak Fah Kiri Dao 2020
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Santharakat son of Rachisa is a handsome headstrong Indian billionaire fleeing the hunt of the mafia group from the Himalayas to hide in Chiang Mai. Santharakat meets Danika the owner of a restaurant at Chiang Mai. Santharathat tries to win her heart ...
  • Ep 24 RAW

    My Disciple Died Once Again (2018)

    My Disciple Died Once Again 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Game designer Zhu Yao accidentally gets drawn into a new xianxia VR game that is currently in development. There she becomes the disciple of the most beautiful male immortal Yu Yan who had to wait thousand years before finally getting a disciple of his ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    High School Wars: Throwdown! (2010)

    High School Wars: Throwdown! (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    At Asuka Nishi High School the mantra is survival of the fittest. The leaders of rival classes constantly fight for school territory supremacy. When a mysterious newcomer Saeki tips the balance of power at Asuka High the biggest all out...
  • HD

    Commitment (2013)

    Commitment (2013)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    After completing his mission in South Korea a North Korean spy Park SungWoong hopes to return to his motherland to see his son MyungHoon T.O.P and daughter HyeIn Kim YouJung again but he is betrayed by his own country and killed by a South Korean agent. ...
  • Complete

    Yell for The Blue Sky 2016 (2016)

    Yell for The Blue Sky 2016 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    As a child Ono Tsubasa saw a Shirato baseball game on TV and was amazed at the Trumpet player in the band playing. Now in order to play the Trumpet she enters Shirato High School. There she meets Yamada Daisuke...
  • Complete

    Bandage (2010)

    Bandage (2010)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set in Japan in the s theres one rising band called LANDS that is starting to find success amidst a flood of other bands. Asako and Miharu are two Tokyo high school students. When Miharu gives Asako her favorite indie rock band a LANDS CD she becomes an ...
  • Completed

    Reborn 2020 (2020)

    Reborn 2020 (2020)
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Qin Chi the deputy of the Xi Guan the only survivor of the gun case continued to fight against amnesia after the heavy blow and solved the story of the gun case while cracking the suspect. The role of Qin Chi a thoughtful not only has to solve the ...
  • Completed

    Dhadak (2018)

    Dhadak (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    Madhukar and Parthavi fall head over heels in love with each other but the fact that they belong to different castes of society becomes an obstacle in their romance. The lovers dare to go against societal norms and battle all...
  • Complete

    Battle Fever J (1979)

    Battle Fever J (1979)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure
    Country:
    Japanese
    The Battle Fever saga begins when FBI agent Diane Martin is sent to Japan in pursuit of an assassin. There she encounters the help of Japans Ministry of Defense special task force lead by Kurama Tetsuzan Shogun. He and Dianes father the FBI director ...
  • Completed

    Engagement (CN 2019) (2019)

    Engagement (CN 2019) (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    the film tells the story of a French woman reporter Snow reform and opening up in the early s by chance in When I came down to China I met the rural guy Liu Changgen. The two had a good...
Loading...