Asian TV » Drama » Ouroboros
Name:

Ouroboros (2015)

Other name: ウロボロス
Director: Yasuharu Ishii
Genre: Romance, Crime
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Fridays 22:00
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Ikuo and Tatsuya are orphans. They live at Mahoroba’s house which is a child and family services home. At their elementary school, they see Teacher Yuko, who took good care of them like a real older sister, killed right in front of them. Ikuo and Tatsuya tell the police what they saw, but the case is covered by a police officer wearing a gold watch.

15 years later, Ikuo (Toma Ikuta) now works as a detective. He is a good person and his arrest rate is the highest at the police station. Meanwhile, using his handsome appearance and cleverness, Tatsuya (Shun Oguri) becomes a high ranking yakuza. 

Detective Ikuo and Yakuza Tatsuya have a singular purpose, which is to find the man wearing the gold watch, dig out the truth and reveal the dark side of the police organization.


Tags:
Ouroboros, watch Ouroboros, watch Ouroboros eng sub, Ouroboros online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Ouroboros episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Ouroboros dub drama, watch Ouroboros ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Ouroboros ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Ouroboros ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Ouroboros english subtitle, Ouroboros full , Ouroboros episode final, watch Ouroboros free drama online, watch online Ouroboros in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Ouroboros asian tv, Ouroboros Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Death Streamed Live (2014)

    Death Streamed Live 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Death Streamed Live
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    Guilty: Kono Koi wa Tsumi Desuka (2020)

    Guilty: Kono Koi wa Tsumi Desuka 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sayaka Ogino works as an editor at a womens fashion magazine. She does her job well and enjoys her work. Sayaka Ogino has a personality that is sincere and honest. She is married to Kazuma who works at an advertising agency. They have been married for ...
  • Ep 30 RAW

    SPEED (2018) (2018)

    SPEED (2018) 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A youth sports drama centered around the world of professional and international carracing.
  • Ep 43 RAW

    Love in Between (2020)

    Love in Between 2020
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    While on the search for a missing scroll of a prized landscape painting Zuo Qing Ci a young noble disguised as a skilled physician meets Fei Kouer a thief who is a master of disguise and skilled in Qinggong. She is later revealed to be Su Yun Luo a young ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The age of wild men begins as Kim Doohan the Lynx Goo Maheok Ssangkal and Shin Majeok take over Jongno. Eom Dongok who was being chased by the police for taking revenge on the Japanese who bullied his friend decides...
  • Complete

    Thirteen Steps (2003)

    Thirteen Steps (2003)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A released inmate is hired to solve a murder case.
  • Ep 30 Engsub

    With or Without You (2015)

    With or Without You (2015)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The drama is a fictional account of Song dynasty poet Su Shi also known as So Tung Po family life. Unable to forget his late wife So Tung Po Bobby Au Yeung refuses to remarry until he meets talented female...
  • Completed

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xuan Mo is an ordinary high school girl till the day she was unexpectedly possessed by a female marshal from an alien civilization. Her outstanding ability amazes everyone around her. However the highly intelligent female marshal has no clue how to act ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Wanida (2010)

    Wanida (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    Set in the ese this lakorn revolves around two families the old and proud but money poor Mahasak family and the newly rich Wongwiboon family. Wanida Aff is the daughter of Dao a loan shark. She is beautiful lovely brave and strongwill. Mejar Prajuab ...
  • Complete

    Breathless (2009)

    Breathless (2009)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    SangHun Yang IkJun works as a lowlevel gangster collecting money for his longtime loan shark friend. SangHun seethes with rage due to his troubled childhood and abusive father. At any moment SangHun can lash out at relatives friends amp strangers with ...
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Mom I'm Here (2018)

    Mom I'm Here (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    What if your children over who moved out just moved back in In this reality program four celebrities over try moving back in with their parents.
Loading...