Asian TV » Drama » Ossan's Love: In the Sky
Name:

Ossan's Love: In the Sky (2019)

Other name: おっさんずラブ二 , Ottoman love 2 , Otobaru Love 2 , Ossan's Love -in the sky-
Director: N/a
Genre:
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 7 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 6 RAW

Haruta, a 35-years-old single man, has to switch career and begins as a CA in Tenku Peach Airlines. Even though he's clumsy, he seems to be protected by the Great Captain Kurosawa. One day, he finds drawings of himself on a locker and accidentally discovers his Captain is secretly in love with him. At the same time, the co-pilot and a mechanic, who sleeps next door, confess to him too. (Source: carlosb at MyDramList) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Ossan's Love: In the Sky Episode 7
Ossan's Love: In the Sky Episode 8
Ossan's Love: In the Sky Episode 9

Tags:
Ossan's Love: In the Sky, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky eng sub, Ossan's Love: In the Sky online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Ossan's Love: In the Sky dub drama, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Ossan's Love: In the Sky ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Ossan's Love: In the Sky english subtitle, Ossan's Love: In the Sky full , Ossan's Love: In the Sky episode final, watch Ossan's Love: In the Sky free drama online, watch online Ossan's Love: In the Sky in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Ossan's Love: In the Sky asian tv, Ossan's Love: In the Sky Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    The Sun Beaten Path (2011)

    The Sun Beaten Path 2011
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Nima a soontobe groom waits with his brother at a crossroad for his mothers return from their sisters house in town. His brother rides his motorcycle with their mother on the back seat while Nima drives a brand new hand tractor behind them. His mothers ...
  • Completed

    City Of Rock (2017)

    City Of Rock 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A young musician from a small town in China tries to save his towns treasured Rock Park by organizing a charity rock concert.
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Complete

    Hashima Project Mai Chua Tong Loblou (2013)

    Hashima Project Mai Chua Tong Loblou 2013
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Hashima Island was once the most densely populated island but has been a ghost island since . A group of teenagers will now step foot on this island to capture paranormal encounters on tape. On the island the teenagers are thrilled as they explore. ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Music Bank HOT Stage (2014)

    Music Bank HOT Stage (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Music Bank HOT Stage
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Warau Manekineko (2017)

    Warau Manekineko (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hitomi Takashiro and Akako Honda are members of comedy duo Akako to Hitomi. The created the comedy duo about years ago but they are still not very popular. Every day they perform Manzai to a regular audience in a corner of a small theater. One day ...
  • Completed

    The Beast And The Beauty (2005)

    The Beast And The Beauty (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Dong Gun has a serious complex of sorts. He has low selfesteem about his appearance particularly a scar that sits next to right eyebrow. His world changes when he drives down a street and is flagged down by a beautiful girl that gets into his car. The ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    The Best of Rest Stops (2019)

    The Best of Rest Stops (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Here comes Baek Jong Wons project on supporting local farms. He tries to develop new recipes by making use of local products. He and his assistants cook the new dishes to people at rest stops train stations and airports where a lot of people come and go.
  • Complete

    Badlapur (2015)

    Badlapur (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    After his wife and son are killed a young man finds out the man behind the murder and fights against him along committing some big mistakes.
  • Completed

    GOT2DAY (2017)

    GOT2DAY (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Third season of GOTDAY. A V Live that had each member of GOT participate in an open talk with each of the other members.nbsp
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Pee Roon Pram Ruk (2016)

    Pee Roon Pram Ruk (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Thailand
  • Ep 22 RAW

    Your Highness 2 (2019)

    Your Highness 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Romance, Comedy, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story continues after Qin Zhan and Yu Chen have conquered the pugilistic world in the gaming realm of New DemiGods and SemiDevils. After being transported into an online game and overcoming many battles as RPG characters Qin Zhan Kenny Kwan and Yu ...
Loading...