Asian TV » Drama » Never Gone
Name:

Never Gone (2018)

Other name: 原來你還在這裡
Director: Lin Yu Fen
Cast: Updating
Genre: Romance
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 36 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Completed

The story started in high school. Su Yun Jin was a gentle and quiet student, while Cheng Zheng was the total opposite of her. He fell in love with her and started to pursue her until they sat in college, even when they studied in a different university. After a while they finally started dating. However, the difference in their family background and personalities caused them to part way with each other. A few years later, Yun Jin established a successful career and Cheng Zheng reappeared in her life.


Tags:
Never Gone, watch Never Gone, watch Never Gone eng sub, Never Gone online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Never Gone episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Never Gone dub drama, watch Never Gone ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Never Gone ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Never Gone ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Never Gone english subtitle, Never Gone full , Never Gone episode final, watch Never Gone free drama online, watch online Never Gone in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Never Gone asian tv, Never Gone Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 32 RAW

    Love a Lifetime (2020)

    Love a Lifetime 2020
    Genre:
    Adventure, Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that follows Nalan Yue a man with two identities. He falls for the bold Rong Hua a young maiden with a good heart yet their ties are deeper and more complicated due to the generation before them. To support her father Rong Jingfeng in his efforts ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Naree Rissaya (2016)

    Naree Rissaya 2016
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    A nobleman who cheats on his wife with her sister because he thought that his wife cheated on him too. Saiparn the daughter of the first wife. After her mothers death Saiparn changed into a totally different person. She is clearly unhappy with her ...
  • Completed

    Find Yourself (2020) (2020)

    Find Yourself (2020) 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A love story between an accomplished career woman and a younger man. He Fan Xings company is at risk of being acquired while her relationship with Yuan Song faces societal pressures due to their age difference. The consecutive blows in her work and love ...
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Capture Lover (2020)

    Capture Lover 2020
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    This drama tells the story of Ding Junjie the deputy general manager of a cosmetics company and Ying Jiaming the son of the cynical chairman of the board. Though the two originally have a titfortat cat and mouse relationship they gradually come to know ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Persevere, Goo Hae Ra (2015)

    Persevere, Goo Hae Ra (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Goo Hae Ra Min Hyo Rin is years old. Her dream is to debut as a singer to let people know about her late fathers musical compositions. She then takes part in the music TV contest program Super Star K with her childhood twin friends Kang Se Jong Kwak Si ...
  • Ep 09 Engsub

    Constellation Women Series - Pisces Woman (2015)

    Constellation Women Series - Pisces Woman (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A Pisces woman is said to be quiet gentle and sensitive to others feelings. But if there is something that she wants she is unstoppable. Shuang Shuang Mini Tsai an aspiring cartoonist has been dating Sheng Xiong Kun Da a star baseball player for many ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Body Actually (2017)

    Body Actually (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Body Actually
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Yutthakan Salat No (2017)

    Yutthakan Salat No (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    single woman stories. A story of three women who met one night after their boyfriend had dumped them. They become friends and promise each other not to take any guy seriously and just flirt and use them just like how men treated them. Until they met ...
  • Completed

    Kothanodi (2016)

    Kothanodi (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Four folk tales from Assam reimagined as a narrative about four mothers each facing demons of her own.
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! (upda)

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! (upda)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SKZ Talker is Stray Kids filming their time while they are on their world tour in the different locations.
  • Completed

    Wonderful Ghost (2018)

    Wonderful Ghost (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Soo is a judo instructor who loves his daughter more than anything in the world but indifferent to the fellow neighbors. One day Jang Soo realizes that he can see Tae Jin a ghost who used to be a devoted police officer. Jang Soo pretends he cant see ...
  • Complete

    My Little Brother (2017)

    My Little Brother (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Soo Kyung works as a reporter. She has an older brother Sung Ho and younger sister Joo Mi. She thinks of her two siblings as burdens. One day Nak appears in front of them. He is their youngest sibling.
Loading...