Asian TV » Drama » My Love Eun Dong
Name:

My Love Eun Dong (2015)

Other name: 사랑하는 은동아
Director: Lee Tae-Gon
Genre: Romance
Country: Korean
Runtime: Fridays & Saturdays 20:40
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

A major star has achieved the success he has always wanted and wants to fill the emptiness he has had in his heart for the past 20 years.

In 1995, Park Hyun Soo (Jr.) is an energetic 17-year-old boy when he meets 13-year-old Ji Eun Dong (Lee Ja In), an orphan who still has a positive outlook on life. Hyun Soo’s heart is awakened by Eun Dong but she suddenly disappears before he could really get to know her.

In 2005, Hyun Soo now goes by the stage name Ji Eun Ho (Baek Sung Hyun) and aspires to become an actor. When he bumps into Eun Dong (Yoon So Hee) again after 10 years, the two fall deeply in love. But again without warning, Eun Dong disappears without a trace. In 2015, Eun Ho (Joo Jin Mo) is now a top actor who has the fame and wealth he has always wanted. But what he doesn’t have is the love of his life to share his success with. So Eun Ho decides to write an autobiography that details his love for Eun Dong over the past 20 years in the hopes of locating her. He hires a ghostwriter, Seo Jung Eun (Kim Sa Rang), to help him write the book. After he dictates his stories of Eun Dong, he sends them to Jung Eun to transcribe and incorporate into his book. But why do these stories sound vaguely familiar to Jung Eun?


Tags:
My Love Eun Dong, watch My Love Eun Dong, watch My Love Eun Dong eng sub, My Love Eun Dong online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Love Eun Dong episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Love Eun Dong dub drama, watch My Love Eun Dong ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Love Eun Dong ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Love Eun Dong ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Love Eun Dong english subtitle, My Love Eun Dong full , My Love Eun Dong episode final, watch My Love Eun Dong free drama online, watch online My Love Eun Dong in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Love Eun Dong asian tv, My Love Eun Dong Korean Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)

    Shin Ma-jeok: Stand-up Eom Dong-ok (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The age of wild men begins as Kim Doohan the Lynx Goo Maheok Ssangkal and Shin Majeok take over Jongno. Eom Dongok who was being chased by the police for taking revenge on the Japanese who bullied his friend decides...
  • Complete

    Thirteen Steps (2003)

    Thirteen Steps (2003)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A released inmate is hired to solve a murder case.
  • Ep 30 Engsub

    With or Without You (2015)

    With or Without You (2015)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The drama is a fictional account of Song dynasty poet Su Shi also known as So Tung Po family life. Unable to forget his late wife So Tung Po Bobby Au Yeung refuses to remarry until he meets talented female...
  • Completed

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)

    My Classmate from Far Far Away (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xuan Mo is an ordinary high school girl till the day she was unexpectedly possessed by a female marshal from an alien civilization. Her outstanding ability amazes everyone around her. However the highly intelligent female marshal has no clue how to act ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Wanida (2010)

    Wanida (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    Set in the ese this lakorn revolves around two families the old and proud but money poor Mahasak family and the newly rich Wongwiboon family. Wanida Aff is the daughter of Dao a loan shark. She is beautiful lovely brave and strongwill. Mejar Prajuab ...
  • Complete

    Breathless (2009)

    Breathless (2009)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    SangHun Yang IkJun works as a lowlevel gangster collecting money for his longtime loan shark friend. SangHun seethes with rage due to his troubled childhood and abusive father. At any moment SangHun can lash out at relatives friends amp strangers with ...
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Mom I'm Here (2018)

    Mom I'm Here (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    What if your children over who moved out just moved back in In this reality program four celebrities over try moving back in with their parents.
Loading...