Asian TV » Drama » My Goddess
Name:

My Goddess (2018)

Other name: Plant Goddess
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: 24 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 24 RAW

Yan Dong Ming used to be on the top of his career, a well-established music producer that's known for his love songs. However, the public has now completely lost interest in him. To extend his music dream, he ends up in Yun Hai Village under strange circumstances, a land isolated from the city and there, he met the "Planting Goddess" Tian Li Yun. Yan Dong Ming, a neat freak and a guy that has "city cancer" – obsessed with city living can't get used to the natural habitat of Yun Hai Village. However, under the guidance of Li Yun, not only he fell in love with this self-sufficient cute village, he also fell in love with the strong and determined Li Yun. When faced with the crisis of eradication of the village, will Dong Min choose to stand by Li Yun or will he return to the city and regain his long-lost music dream? How will Plant Goddess Li Yun defend her village and her beloved man? (Source: Dramawiki)


Episode Comingsoon:

My Goddess Episode 25
My Goddess Episode 26
My Goddess Episode 27

Tags:
My Goddess, watch My Goddess, watch My Goddess eng sub, My Goddess online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Goddess episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Goddess dub drama, watch My Goddess ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Goddess ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Goddess ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Goddess english subtitle, My Goddess full , My Goddess episode final, watch My Goddess free drama online, watch online My Goddess in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Goddess asian tv, My Goddess Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Fuku-chan of FukuFuku Flats (2014)

    Fuku-chan of FukuFuku Flats 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Fukuchan came to Tokyo more then years ago. He lives in the apartment building FukuFuku Flats. Fukuchan is a nice guy but he sucks at dating . Fukuchan holds a fear of women. He ruins a blind date arranged by his friend Shimacchi. Fukuchans fear of ...
  • Completed

    Run-Off (2016)

    Run-Off 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    In the year of Aomori Asian Games Daewoong a former ice hockey player receives an offer to be a director of Korean national ice hockey team. Before he enjoys the moment realizes it is a woman national team with...
  • Completed

    Aku, Kau dan Dia (2012)

    Aku, Kau dan Dia 2012
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Pierre Andres romance drama tells the story of Mia a girl who loses her fiancee Ilhan in a car accident. To cope with her loss Mia writes a song especially for him but when she becomes involved in a car...
  • Completed

    Not Forgotten (2000)

    Not Forgotten 2000
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Three WWII veterans reunited by family circumstances quickly find their life savings threatened by a private corporation they band together to fight back.
RANDOM
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Wanna-one Go (2017)

    Wanna-one Go (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Wannaone Go
  • Ep 20 RAW

    My Fairy Girl (2018)

    My Fairy Girl (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story revolving around a red wine demon who comes to the human realm in search of a man who can help appease a thousand year of grievances. A thousand yearold red wine and wine jar take human form as a girl named Jiu Jiu Jiu and a boy named Tan TanTan ...
  • Complete

    12 Golden Ducks (2015)

    12 Golden Ducks (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Future Chang a former gigolo is devastated by an affair and returns to Thailand. With help from a former friend he works hard to get in shape to return to Hong Kong to make a comeback in the male escort trade.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Deserving of the Name (2017)

    Deserving of the Name (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Heo Im is an oriental doctor acknowledged as the best in acupuncture and moxibustion in Joseon. His success is blocked due to his low status.
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    2017 SBS Drama Awards (2017)

    2017 SBS Drama Awards (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SBS Drama Awards
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    3 Will Be Free (2019)

    3 Will Be Free (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Neo is a stripper who is running away from the loan shark Thana and his gang after having an affair with Thanas wife Vanika. One day the criminals find him in the bar where he works. In attempting to escape he ends up bumping into two people who will ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    3 Meals A Day Season 4 (2017)

    3 Meals A Day Season 4 (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Meals A Day Season
  • Ep 12 RAW

    I Am a Trot Singer (2020)

    I Am a Trot Singer (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    I Am a Trot Singer is a music competition program in which seven trot singers offer the best performances every week. The singers represent different generations Cho Hangjo has marked the th year in the music business while some young vocalists start ...
Loading...