Asian TV » Drama » My Darling
Name:

My Darling (2016)

Other name: 愛おしくて
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Tuesdays 22:00
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 7 RAW

Konatsu (Rena Tanaka) is an artist of Shibori (Japanese tie-dying technique). After her mother died, her father abandoned her for a girlfriend. She now lives by herself. Konatsu goes to a workshop in Gifu Prefecture to learn Arimatsu Shibori from Reiko (Kumiko Akiyoshi). Instead of accepting Konatsu as her student, Reiko gives her a condition which Konatsu has to take care of her dog. Konatsu doesn't like dogs, receives guidance on taking care of the dog from Veterinarian Kotaro (Eisaku Yoshida). In fact, Kotaro is Reiko's boyfriend and Konatsu's father appears in front of her.


Episode Comingsoon:

My Darling Episode 8
My Darling Episode 9
My Darling Episode 10

Tags:
My Darling, watch My Darling, watch My Darling eng sub, My Darling online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Darling episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Darling dub drama, watch My Darling ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Darling ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Darling ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Darling english subtitle, My Darling full , My Darling episode final, watch My Darling free drama online, watch online My Darling in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Darling asian tv, My Darling Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 17 RAW

    Nang Tard (2016)

    Nang Tard 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Thailand
    Yen was sold to be a slave to Khun Ying Praya Sihayotins first wife. Praya Sihayotin had wives but none had children so he took Yen to be his fourth wife with the blessing of Khun Ying. Yen became pregnant and soon after so did Khun Ying. While Praya ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Hwarang (2016)

    Hwarang 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Hwarang The Beginning Drama series depicts the story of Hwarang literally Flowering Knights an elite group of male youth in during the Kingdom of Silla.
  • Completed

    The Play: The Boyz Playing Mafia Game (2019)

    The Play: The Boyz Playing Mafia Game 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    The Boyz Variety Show.nbsp
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Scandal Senmon Bengoshi QUEEN (2019)

    Scandal Senmon Bengoshi QUEEN 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A lawyer who helps her clients who have fallen because of scandal with . of probability.
RANDOM
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hatsumori Bemars 初森ベマーズ is a Japanese television drama series starring Japanese idol girl group Nogizaka. Nanase Nishino played the lead role.
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Birth of a Hero (2018)

    Birth of a Hero (2018)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    To avoid being caught up in the drama of the underworld Luk Wan Lung and his sister Yuk Giu Fung operate their inn and live quietly. But Luk Wan Lung in an attempt to win back his exlover Ngai Bing Bing participates in a competition for new heroes. ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub + 3 RAW

    He Private Lives Of Great Animals (2018)

    He Private Lives Of Great Animals (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    In The Great Private Life of Animals celebrities try to produce an animal documentary. They must research trace and record the wild animals life. The show focuses on two things one is the documentary itself. Their work is probably raw in terms of the ...
  • Complete

    The World Of Silence (2006)

    The World Of Silence (2006)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    World of Silence a.k.a. Missing Girl is a classic whodunnit mysterysuspensethrillermelodrama dramabuddy cop comedy from South Korea. At its heart its the story of a world weary cop and his goofball partner investigating a series of murders of young ...
  • EP 10

    The Perfect Insider (2014)

    The Perfect Insider (2014)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Due to Professor Kitas suggestion student Moe Nishinosono Emi Takei and Associate Professor Sohei Saikawa Gou Ayano head to Professor Kitas research institute. There various experiments have been conducted in a low temperature research room. During the ...
  • Completed

    Murder at Shijinsou (2019)

    Murder at Shijinsou (2019)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    University students Yuzuru Hamura and Kyosuke Akechi who are both interested in Mystery Novels with student Detective Hiruko Kenzaki from the same university attend a summer camp and stay at Shijinso pension in the mountains. On their first day there ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Paragit Ruk Series: Ratchanawee Tee Ruk (2017)

    Paragit Ruk Series: Ratchanawee Tee Ruk (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Captain Jinwat Sukplang or better known as Captain Tonkla the womanizing sailor to his friends is said to be meeting his soulmate every soon. The prediction was made four his younger sister and it came true a few days later with the arrival of Praewpun ...
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Kamen Rider Snipe: Episode ZERO (2017)

    Kamen Rider Snipe: Episode ZERO (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    This series of minisodes included as bonus features on the Exaid bluray volumes follows Taiga AKA Kamen Rider Snipe in his early days as a Doctor Rider from his first discovery of the Bugster virus until his confrontation with Graphite during Zero Day.
Loading...