Asian TV » Drama » Mr Back
Name:

Mr Back (2014)

Other name: 미스터 백
Director: Lee Sang-Yeob
Genre: Romance
Country: Korean
Runtime: Wednesdays & Thursdays 21:55 (16 Episodes)
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Choi Go-Bong (Shin Ha-Kyun) is a man in his 70's old and he runs a large corporation. One day, he becomes a man in his 30's by accodent and feels love for the first time in his life.


Tags:
Mr Back, watch Mr Back, watch Mr Back eng sub, Mr Back online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Mr Back episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Mr Back dub drama, watch Mr Back ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Mr Back ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Mr Back ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Mr Back english subtitle, Mr Back full , Mr Back episode final, watch Mr Back free drama online, watch online Mr Back in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Mr Back asian tv, Mr Back Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Special Encounter (2017)

    Special Encounter 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Li Tang Zhen is a yearold single woman who lives with her niece and nephew whom she has been taking care of from their childhood after her brother got remarried. Although she used to write novels using her pen name Xiao Baihe she supports them by working ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Forensic Heroes (2006)

    Forensic Heroes 2006
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Tim Sir and the police force are in charge of solving murder cases. Siu Yau is the head of her department. Sam is a doctor whose responsibility is to find out the victims causes of death and other healthrelated jobs. Ding Ding is an investigator who ...
  • HD

    Venus Talk (2014)

    Venus Talk 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Venus Talk follows three female friends who are all in their s. ShinHye Uhm JungHwa works as a producer for a cable TV station and she is still single. She hears that Director Lee Choi MooSung will marry her junior colleague who is only yearsold. ShinHye ...
  • Complete

    Crows Zero 2 (2009)

    Crows Zero 2 2009
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Several months after Crows Episode trouble brews again when thugs known as The Army of Killers from rival high school Hosen Academy threaten Suzuran High aka the School of Crows. The ruthless Hosen gang go after Suzuran alumni Sho Kawanishi after his ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Full House (2004)

    Full House (2004)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Ji Eun an aspiring scriptwriter lives in a house called Full House built by her late father. One day her two best friends trick her into believing she has won a free vacation. While she is away they sell her house. On the plane she meets a famous ...
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Tokumei Keiji Kakuho no Onna 2 (2019)

    Tokumei Keiji Kakuho no Onna 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    Miura Aya has been feeling depressed even though she was given a promotion and assigned from Kanagawa Prefectural Police headquarters to a police precinct as a deputy police chief. However this is only a job title. In reality all she has been doing is ...
  • Complete

    Our Shining Days (2017)

    Our Shining Days (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A youth inspirational film about how a group of high school students try to revive Chinese orchestra ensemble. They face many challenges along the way to compete nationally including a rivalry with the more popular Western orchestra club.
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)

    Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Love story of two sisters and two men. The older sister has everything including a beautiful appearance and the younger sister only has a warm heart. One of the men lives on a rooftop apartment and the other man comes from a wealthy family.
  • Completed

    Yokoso Wagaya e (2015)

    Yokoso Wagaya e (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kurata Kenta lives with his father Taichi his mother Keiko and his younger sister Nana in an isolated home in the suburbs. He works as an unpopular commercial designer. Kurata Kenta possesses a timid personality which he picked up from his father. Kenta ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Voice Love (2016)

    Voice Love (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yuiko Yoshioka Mei Nagano begins the first grade in high school. She gets sick with the cold and stays in bed. At that time she gets a phone call from class president Matsubara. Yuiko becomes fluttered by his kind voice on the phone. The next day she ...
  • Complete

    The Bodyguard (2016) (2016)

    The Bodyguard (2016) (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    WuLin is the successor of an ancient once powerful Chinese clan the Iron Feet. After the death of his master WuLin leaves his rural village for the City of StoneCold looking for his fellow apprentice Jiang Li. Along the way...
  • Complete

    Sara (2015)

    Sara (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    ournalist Sara has just spent four months completing an indepth investigation piece. Her editorinchief afraid of offending powerful politicians and business moguls refuses to run it. Saras boyfriend who works for the same magazine chooses not to warn her ...
Loading...