Asian TV » Drama » Mom Has an Affair
Name:

Mom Has an Affair (2020)

Other name: 엄마가 바람났네 , Mom Cheating , eommaga balamnassda , Mother Has a Fling , eommaga baramnassda , Mom is Cheating , My Mother is Having an Affair
Director: Ko Heung Sik
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 120 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 49 Engsub

Desperate times call for desperate measures and for one mom, that means bagging a rich man to make her kids happy. Pil Jeong is a single, divorced mom of two who swore that she’ll never get married again. Her children, on the other hand, have other plans in store. They beg her to find and marry a rich man as a means of securing their family’s future and a hilarious family expansion project ensues. 


Episode Comingsoon:

Mom Has an Affair Episode 50
Mom Has an Affair Episode 51
Mom Has an Affair Episode 52

Tags:
Mom Has an Affair, watch Mom Has an Affair, watch Mom Has an Affair eng sub, Mom Has an Affair online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Mom Has an Affair episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Mom Has an Affair dub drama, watch Mom Has an Affair ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Mom Has an Affair ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Mom Has an Affair ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Mom Has an Affair english subtitle, Mom Has an Affair full , Mom Has an Affair episode final, watch Mom Has an Affair free drama online, watch online Mom Has an Affair in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Mom Has an Affair asian tv, Mom Has an Affair Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Clean With Passion For Now (2018)

    Clean With Passion For Now 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Clean With Passion For Now tells of a love that develops between a man with mysophobia the fear of germs and woman who doesnt care about cleanliness. Jang Sun Gyul owns a cleaning company. He hates germs and has an obsession with keeping things sparkly ...
  • Complete

    Devil Beside You (2005)

    Devil Beside You 2005
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    After finally getting the courage to confess her feelings Qi Yue was handing her love letter to Yuan Yi but by a stroke of bad luck he did not see and walked passed her. The person standing in front of her was the troublemaker of the school infamously ...
  • Complete

    Misaengmul (2014)

    Misaengmul 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A parody of the drama Misaeng
  • Completed

    My Neighbour Can't Sleep (2019)

    My Neighbour Can't Sleep 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Chinese
    A sweet romance begins when a pianist suffering from insomnia finds comfort in a quirky romance novelist. Song Mi Duo whos been single since birth is an aspiring romance novelist who dreams of making it big. During the summer after her high school ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 09 Engsub

    Cover Girls (2014)

    Cover Girls (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jessica amp Krystal will take viewers behind the scenes to Jung Soo Yeon and Jung Soo Jungs stylish life as sisters and friends.
  • Complete

    Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy (2005)

    Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy (2005)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Na Bori is a year old woman who desperately wants to be a teacher at the high school she was kicked out of due misunderstanding with her teachers over injuring a group of male classmates. After getting her GED she rejects job offers from other high ...
  • Completed

    Vinaya Vidheya Rama (2019)

    Vinaya Vidheya Rama (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Ram is one among the five orphaned boys in Visakhapatnam adopted by a doctor who ensures them a roof to live under with dignity. Ram goes to any extent to protect his family and hes a handful for the baddie...
  • Ep 49 Engsub

    Mom Has an Affair (2020)

    Mom Has an Affair (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Desperate times call for desperate measures and for one mom that means bagging a rich man to make her kids happy. Pil Jeong is a single divorced mom of two who swore that shell never get married again. Her children on the other hand have other plans in ...
  • Complete

    Wonderful Radio (2012)

    Wonderful Radio (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    JinA is the former leader of idol group Purple one of the first generation of girl groups in South Korea and also the most popular at that time. She now hosts the radio program Wonderful Radio but the program suffers from low ratings. The shows producer ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Born Again (2020)

    Born Again (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Born Again tells the story of a detective the detectives lover and a serial killer who loved the detectives lover. Although their lives ended years ago death became a new beginning for them when they reincarnated into a prosecutor a bone archaeology ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Where Stars Land (2018)

    Where Stars Land (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Kang Ki Chan and Yoon Seo Wool are rookies who works at Incheon Airport. Ki Chan dreamed of becoming a pilot but vision in one of his eyes was bad enough that he had to give up on his dream he joins the general planning department. Seo Wool begins to ...
  • Complete

    Masked Prosecutor (2015)

    Masked Prosecutor (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    What happens to the criminals who escape the law Ha Dae Cheol Joo Sang Wook is a righteous prosecutor who works tirelessly to go after criminals and enforce justice. But despite his best efforts some hardened criminals are able to escape punishment and ...
Loading...