Asian TV » Drama » Meow, the Secret Boy
Name:

Meow, the Secret Boy (2020)

Other name: Sigppang Gubneun Namja , Man Who Bakes Bread , The Man Who Bakes Bread , Man Who Toasts Bread , Man That Bakes Bread , Come Here , Come On , Eosowa , Welcome Home , Sikbbang Goobneun Namja , Meow, the Secret Boy , Eoseowa , Welcome
Director: Ji Byung Hyun
Country: Korean
Runtime: 32 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 4 Engsub

A graphic designer in her mid-twenties, Sol Ah harbors dreams of becoming a web-based comic author and has always had a love-hate relationship with cats. But Sol Ah’s life changes fast when she brings home a friendly feline. It turns out, however, that this is not any old cat. Named Hong Jo, he can take human form. Hong Jo becomes exceptionally fond of So Ah, and goes to great pains to hide his human identity from her. He soon proves that he will do anything that is required in order to stay near her. Will Hong Jo manage to keep his identity a secret? And what could be in store for this remarkable feline-human duo as their relationship deepens? (Source: Viki) ~~ Adapted from the webtoon series "Welcome" written by Go A Ra. Edit Translation English Italiano Español


Episode Comingsoon:

Meow, the Secret Boy Episode 5
Meow, the Secret Boy Episode 6
Meow, the Secret Boy Episode 7

Tags:
Meow, the Secret Boy, watch Meow, the Secret Boy, watch Meow, the Secret Boy eng sub, Meow, the Secret Boy online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Meow, the Secret Boy episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Meow, the Secret Boy dub drama, watch Meow, the Secret Boy ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Meow, the Secret Boy ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Meow, the Secret Boy ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Meow, the Secret Boy english subtitle, Meow, the Secret Boy full , Meow, the Secret Boy episode final, watch Meow, the Secret Boy free drama online, watch online Meow, the Secret Boy in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Meow, the Secret Boy asian tv, Meow, the Secret Boy Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 9 Engsub

    Harassment Game (2018)

    Harassment Game 2018
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akitsu Wataru is the manager of the Toyama branch of Maruo Holdings an established major supermarket chain. He is demoted as a result of some incident and moves to the countryside with his family. However one day Akitsu is recalled to headquarters as the ...
  • Completed

    Hohoemu Hito (2020)

    Hohoemu Hito 2020
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on a novel of by Nukui Tokuro Hohoemu Hito tells the story of Nito Toshimi who after graduating from Japans most difficult university and founding a job at a major city bank marries Shoko and have a daughter Amina. Nito while leading a life that ...
  • Ep 22 RAW

    Over Run Over (2016)

    Over Run Over 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    While on patrol duty EU sergeant Ling San Fung and her team are called to assist a criminal chase. A gun battle erupts and San Fung loses her father who dies from a stray bullet to the head. San Fung continues the pursuit but a strange natural phenomena ...
  • Complete

    Cook Up A Storm 2017 (2017)

    Cook Up A Storm 2017 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A Cantonese street cook and his chief rival a Frenchtrained Michelinstarred chef discover they have a lot in common as they prepare for a worldfamous culinary competition. An international culinary competition becomes a battleground between rival cooks ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Sleepeeer Hit! (2016)

    Sleepeeer Hit! (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kokoro Kurosawa Haru Kuroki used to be a contender for the Olympic Judo Team but she now begins work at weekly manga magazine Baibusu. She learns about editing from senior editor Kei Iokibe Joe Odagiri. She becomes fascinated with the edition world ...
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Single Wife (2017)

    Single Wife (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Single Wife
  • Completed

    Tokyo Sentimental SP 2018 (2018)

    Tokyo Sentimental SP 2018 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tokyo Sentimental SP
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Real Life Men And Women (2017)

    Real Life Men And Women (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Real Life Men And Women
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    The Cupids Series: Loob Korn Kammathep (2017)

    The Cupids Series: Loob Korn Kammathep (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Karageade is a girl who has lots of problems in her life. When she was drunk she unconsciously sign a contract with seven other girls in the Cupid Hut that she will find a boyfriend in one year. Daniel is a halfcaste guy who she meet and decide to go ...
  • Ep 9 RAW

    Keiji 7 Nin 2 (2016)

    Keiji 7 Nin 2 (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    While on patrol in his car Detective Yu Noriyuki Higashiyama hears over the polio radio that body parts are found in the park. Detective Yu rushes over to the park. There he sees a neck in a box.
  • Complete

    Fragile (2016)

    Fragile (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Keiichiro Kishi Tomoya Nagase is a pathologist. He is excellent with his work but he is somehow a selfcentered freak. He makes an accurate diagnosis without seeing patients.
  • Ep 34 RAW

    Love at Sun Moon Lake (2009)

    Love at Sun Moon Lake (2009)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Jiang Zhong He start to searching of his family roots after his greataunts death for years of separation and lovesickness between his greataunt and greatuncle. With his greataunts aborigine wooden totem necklace given by his greatuncle Jiang Zhong He ...
Loading...