Asian TV » Drama » Lub Luang Jai
Name:

Lub Luang Jai (2019)

Other name: Secrets and Lies , Deceiving Love
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Thailand
Runtime: 11 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

Neerapa is a plain looking woman that has a charming smile. She's dating Jarinthorn, a handsome smart guy who's the only son of a general. They're planning on getting married soon. One day, Neerapa suggests that he should apply for a job at Tippapa's company. She is Neerapa's best friend. Jarinthorn gets a warm welcome from Tippapa's family. Tippapa falls in love with Jarinthorn after they start working together. He still loves Neerapa but he decided to be with Tippapa for stability since she's wealthy. Neerapa is hurt after hearing the news that Jarinthorn and Tippapa are getting married. Her family and Patcharapol, Tippapa's cousin, try to comfort her. Patcharapol is in love with Neerapa but she was in a relationship before. Now that she's single, this is his chance. 


Tags:
Lub Luang Jai, watch Lub Luang Jai, watch Lub Luang Jai eng sub, Lub Luang Jai online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Lub Luang Jai episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Lub Luang Jai dub drama, watch Lub Luang Jai ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Lub Luang Jai ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Lub Luang Jai ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Lub Luang Jai english subtitle, Lub Luang Jai full , Lub Luang Jai episode final, watch Lub Luang Jai free drama online, watch online Lub Luang Jai in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Lub Luang Jai asian tv, Lub Luang Jai Thailand Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Santet (2018)

    Santet 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Rendy returns to Indonesia with his wife Laura and his two children because his father Dharma died of suicide. Rendy is shocked by the behavior of her mother who could not speak and act like a madman as if her...
  • Completed

    Photograph (2019)

    Photograph 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A struggling street photographer pressured to marry by his grandmother convinces a shy stranger to pose as his fiancée. The pair develops a connection that transforms them in ways that they could not expect.
  • Complete

    Secret Campus (2006)

    Secret Campus 2006
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Modern students experience considerable stress during their school years there is a strong focus on positive presentation and personality as well as achieving good grades and encouraging athleticism. These demands are made without considering each ...
  • Complete

    Birth of a Beauty (2014)

    Birth of a Beauty 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Han TaeHee Joo SangWook is the heir of a large company. He is suffering from a broken heart syndrome due to a psychological shock. To get the woman he loves back he completely changes an unattractive and overweight Sa GeumRan to beautiful Sara Han ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Dear Students! (2007)

    Dear Students! (2007)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Naoko Kitashiro Rina Uchiyama is a new teacher at the Misono Municipal Middle School. As Naoko enters her classroom she is confronted by the class representative and quizzed on her background. Another student says that they have no need for a teacher and ...
  • Completed

    Avane Srimannarayana (2019)

    Avane Srimannarayana (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Other
    In the pursuit of solving an ancient mystery of Amaravati Narayana a corrupt cop must battle the dangerous clan of dacoits and its fierce leader.
  • Completed

    The Last Verse (2017)

    The Last Verse (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The millennium summer was the best days in Renjies life. He met Xiaoping walked hand in hand with her through their youth and wrote the opening sentence of his life poem. But a visit by his father in the military...
  • Completed

    Distant Relative (2017)

    Distant Relative (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Chen Juans granny woodfire cooking caught fire and spread very quickly a nearby neighbor rush over to help out...
  • Completed

    One Fine Week (2019)

    One Fine Week (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Da Eun works parttime and Kim Byul is an idol in her th years since debut. These two girls who look alike decide to change each others lives just for days. It tells the romantic encounters of these girls. Source Kpopmap Edit Translation English ...
  • Complete

    EXIT (2018)

    EXIT (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Kang Soo is a loan shark that tries to get by day to day in his depressing reality. His fathers abuse lead to his mother running away from home. Thanks to his fathers crippling debt he began to work under Hwang Tae Bok. Happiness wasnt something that was ...
  • Complete

    Crossing (2008)

    Crossing (2008)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    YongSoo Cha InPyo lives in a small coalmine village in North Korea with his wife and young son. Although living in extreme poverty the family is happy just to be with each other. Then one day YongSoos pregnant wife becomes critically ill. Let alone ...
  • Ep 118 Engsub

    Person Who Gives Happiness (2016)

    Person Who Gives Happiness (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    As a child EunHee Lee YoonJi and her younger sister EunA were placed in an orphange and eventually separated. Now as an adult EunHee has adopted a young boy named HaYoon Jo YeonHo. HaYoon was abandoned as soon as he was born but he has now become a ...
Loading...