Asian TV » Drama » Level Up
Name:

Level Up (2019)

Other name: 레벨업
Director: Kim Sang-Woo
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Korean
Runtime: 12 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 12 Engsub

An Dan-Te (Sung Hoon) is a director at Yoosung CRC, which specializes in restructuring companies. He does not express his feelings and he is a perfectionist at work. He seems cold-blooded. To save the game company Joybuster from bankruptcy, An Dan-Te is sent there and begins to work as their new CEO.


Meanwhile Shin Yeon-Hwa (Han Bo-Reum) is head of game development at Joybuster. She works on a new game, which can satisfy CEO An Dan-Te, but they come into conflict on pretty much everything.


Episode Comingsoon:

Level Up Episode 13
Level Up Episode 14
Level Up Episode 15

Tags:
Level Up, watch Level Up, watch Level Up eng sub, Level Up online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Level Up episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Level Up dub drama, watch Level Up ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Level Up ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Level Up ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Level Up english subtitle, Level Up full , Level Up episode final, watch Level Up free drama online, watch online Level Up in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Level Up asian tv, Level Up Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 32 Engsub

    20th Century Boy and Girl (2017)

    20th Century Boy and Girl 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the love and friendship of three yearold single women.
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    My Dear Boy (2017)

    My Dear Boy 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    It takes a tremendous amount of courage to make changes to your personal and professional lives. Luo Xiao Fei works as a director of television commercials. Her boss is Xiao Ye Shi the owner of the advertising agency as well as her boyfriend of five ...
  • Complete

    I'm Sorry Youth! (2014)

    I'm Sorry Youth! 2014
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Hara Heisuke is a teacher at a high school in Shizuoka. He is like most people rather than an exceptional person. But an unfortunate accident which occurred years ago ended up messing up his life. Feeling responsible he stuck to his hometown and ...
  • Complete

    Wonderful Radio (2012)

    Wonderful Radio 2012
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    JinA is the former leader of idol group Purple one of the first generation of girl groups in South Korea and also the most popular at that time. She now hosts the radio program Wonderful Radio but the program suffers from low ratings. The shows producer ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The current emperor at the time neglects his duties and spends time playing and frolicking with the ladies. He also has a habit of hunting foxes late at night. With their declining population and innocent deaths rising the enraged Fox Clan wages a war ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Namonaki Fukushuusha ZEGEN (2019)

    Namonaki Fukushuusha ZEGEN (2019)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    It depicts the harsh way of life of a woman who continues her revenge on the men who forced her wife to commit suicide and Yuran and Kozo Sato who decided to impersonate marriage through the womans wife. JPN Wiki Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    1 Litre of Tears Special (2007)

    1 Litre of Tears Special (2007)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    The Story of the Litre of Tears special takes place after the events in the main drama. The Special takes the view of Asou Haruto who is remembering life the way it used to be before Ayas death.
  • Complete

    Threesome (2018)

    Threesome (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Born into a family of lawyers Fong Yi Yan has a top name in the legal industry as her mentor. She is an outstanding student but after she completes her pupillage she turns on him and frequently opposes him in court. Fong Yi Yan conceals the fact that she ...
  • Completed

    Hidden Man (2018)

    Hidden Man (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the the Second SinoJapanese War Li Tian Ran was the sole survivor from a massacre incident that killed his entire martial arts family due to his seniors conspiracy with a Japanese secret agent. After being saved by an American doctor he was sent ...
  • Complete

    Mohenjo Daro (2016)

    Mohenjo Daro (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Village lad Sarman is drawn to big bad Mohenjo Daro and its mascot Chaani. But Chaani must wed Munja son of Mohenjo Daros ruler Maham. Will Sarman find love and more in Mohenjo Daro
  • Completed

    Man Who Sets the Table (2017)

    Man Who Sets the Table (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Lee Roo Ri tries to get a job at big company but she gives up. She doesnt have a good relationship with her strict father. Lee Roo Ri decides to travel to a foreign country to get away. There she meets Jung Tae Yang who goes by the YOLO motto. He wanders ...
  • Completed

    Gibo to Musume no Blues 2020-nen Kinga Shinnen Special (2020)

    Gibo to Musume no Blues 2020-nen Kinga Shinnen Special (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    It is the autumn of one year since Miyamoto Akiko Ayase Haruka reentered the workforce. Her job is based in Osaka and she has been living in apart from her step daughter Miyuki Kamishiraishi Moka who is in Tokyo. Headhunted by a major consulting firm ...
Loading...