Asian TV » Drama » Leap Day
Name:

Leap Day (2020)

Other name: Er Yue Nian Jiu , 二月二十九
Director: N/a
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Yeesa is an artist who was born on leap day in 1992. On her birthday, she has an encounter with two men, a sushi master and the president of Mystery Club. This experience makes Yeesa realize that she has the ability to repair all past mistakes through time travel. On the other hand, both men gradually fall in love with Yeesa, and this puts them in a love triangle.


Tags:
Leap Day, watch Leap Day, watch Leap Day eng sub, Leap Day online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Leap Day episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Leap Day dub drama, watch Leap Day ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Leap Day ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Leap Day ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Leap Day english subtitle, Leap Day full , Leap Day episode final, watch Leap Day free drama online, watch online Leap Day in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Leap Day asian tv, Leap Day Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Good Casting (2020)

    Good Casting 2020
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Baek Chan Mi is a legendary agent for the National Intelligence Service. However due to an excessive operation one of her subordinates passes away. After this incident she takes back all hope of returning to the field when she gets an order to go ...
  • updating...

    Agatha Christie sp (2018)

    Agatha Christie sp 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Agatha Christie sp
  • Ep 45 Engsub

    Chinese Paladin 5 (2016)

    Chinese Paladin 5 2016
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Based on the RPG game The Legend of Sword and Fairy this story is about the prince of demon kingdom Jiang Yun Fan being left in the human world. When he meets a couple of friends he realizes the importance of friendship and love with humans and fairies ...
  • Completed

    Les Misérables - Owarinaki Tabiji (2019)

    Les Misérables - Owarinaki Tabiji 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    One day in Kobe in the s news of the escape of a juvenile murderer from prison spreads around. Two years earlier yearold Baba Jun Yoshizawa Ryo got into a scuffle with Saito Futoshi Terawaki Yasufumi a selfserving man who...
RANDOM
  • Ep 40 RAW

    Taichi Master (2017)

    Taichi Master (2017)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story of a frivolous young man who later transforms into a taichi grandmaster yet the story is more complicated than that involving a nations struggle a fighters honor and a familys pride.
  • Ep 33 Engsub

    A New House For Me (2015)

    A New House For Me (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A New House For Me
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Only Beautiful (2019)

    Only Beautiful (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The Su Ye who has closed her heart because of the scar corner of the eye. She got a lipstick that could pass through time. Su Ye used lipstick to change the past and regain her beauty. In the process Su Ye met Han Shao CEO of Huading Group a person who ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    Secret Variety Training (2017)

    Secret Variety Training (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Secret Variety Training
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Cheers to Me (2015)

    Cheers to Me (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An ordinary single woman who enjoys cooking and dining alone in the evenings. Yoon Jin Seos character is an editor at a publishing house where shes worked for the past ten years while Lee Jae Yoon works in marketing at the same company. Their ...
  • Completed

    Jinroh Shokei Game (2015)

    Jinroh Shokei Game (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Taiga wakes up in an unknown place next to Niina with whom he had lost contact. Confined in a school with former elementary school classmates and their teacher they find themselves forced to participate to a sadistic game The Werewolfs...
  • Completed

    Forever Enthralled (2008)

    Forever Enthralled (2008)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Forever Enthralled is a Chinese biographical film directed by Chen Kaige the film marks Chens eleventh feature film as a director. Forever Enthralled follows the life of Mei Lanfang one of Chinas premiere opera performers. It stars Leon Lai as Mei Zhang ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Melting Me Softly (2019)

    Melting Me Softly (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Its a story about a man and a woman who participated in a project to be frozen for hours only to be waken up years later due to a mysterious scheme. Once out of the freeze the two experience a dangerous side effect from the project wherein they must ...
Loading...