Asian TV » Drama » King Maker
Name:

King Maker (2012)

Other name: 造王者
Director: Leung Choi-yuen
Genre: Drama
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 28 Episodes
Release year: 2012
Status: Completed

Song dynasty's first prince Kwai Sing (Ngo Ka-nin) and second prince Kwai Wo (Lai Lok-yi) greedily compete for the throne.Yu Jing (Wayne Lai) and Tung Chiu (Kent Cheng) are responsible in advising each prince.Jing and Chiu are old family friends, having a mentor-friend relationship.Jing's father Yu Pok Man (KK Cheung) brought trouble to the family when his achievements made his advisor feel uneasy.Since then, Jing was separated from his younger brother Yu Tsing (Patrick Tang) and sister Yu Ching (Natalie Tong). sing was deceived into becoming an imperial eunuch, while Ching loses her memory,but fortunately triad leader Fan Chiu Lun (Shek Sau) adopts her and triad member Yim Sam Leung (Kristal Tin) takes care of her.Big villain Yeung Chi San (Joseph Lee) and his sister Consort Wai cause much trouble to get Kwai Wo the throne instead. But, perhaps San and Wai are not the only villains, and there are many others that are much more evil...


Tags:
King Maker, watch King Maker, watch King Maker eng sub, King Maker online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch King Maker episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, King Maker dub drama, watch King Maker ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, King Maker ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch King Maker ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, King Maker english subtitle, King Maker full , King Maker episode final, watch King Maker free drama online, watch online King Maker in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, King Maker asian tv, King Maker Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Ghost Diary (2016)

    Ghost Diary 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A horror movie about a haunted diary
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Bedtime Hero (2018)

    Bedtime Hero 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A mix of comedy and mystery revolving around a school for students with special abilities. Ding Yi is a homebody with stellar academic records. He is lazy and loves to sleep but he has an ability that nobody knows a photographic memory. However he has ...
  • Complete

    Memoirs Of A Teenage Amnesiac (2010)

    Memoirs Of A Teenage Amnesiac 2010
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Diving to save a camera from a fall down a flight of stairs high school junior Naomi Sukuse wakes with no memory of the last four years. Naomi must remember who she was and figure out who she wants to...
  • Ep 09 Engsub

    Cover Girls (2014)

    Cover Girls 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jessica amp Krystal will take viewers behind the scenes to Jung Soo Yeon and Jung Soo Jungs stylish life as sisters and friends.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)

    Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Romantic Doctor Kim is a real doctor story set in a small humble hospital called Dol Dam Hospital. It is a story about people who meet Kim Sa Bu Han Suk Kyu a genius doctor and discover real romance. Kim Sa Bu once gained fame as a top surgeon at a huge ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Paragit Ruk Series: Meu Brap Jao Hua Jai (2017)

    Paragit Ruk Series: Meu Brap Jao Hua Jai (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Many policemen vanished mysteriously after investigating the truth of an important case. The Drug Enforcement Investigation DEA couldnt sit still about it anymore. They sent one of their own the brilliance Captain Khanin Verote whos also a worldclass ...
  • Completed

    Ju-on: Noroi no Ie (2020)

    Ju-on: Noroi no Ie (2020)
    Genre:
    Horror, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on actual events this Netflix Original drama is the latest installment in the classic Japanese horror franchise Juon. This time a paranormal investigators data reveals an eerie connection between a string of horrifying incidents that occurred ...
  • Complete

    As the Gods Will (2014)

    As the Gods Will (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shun Takahata Sota Fukushi is an ordinary high school student leading a boring life. His life long friend is Ichika Akimoto Hirona Yamazaki.One day a teachers head explodes in class. Shun Takahata and his classmates are forced to play a game of death ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival (2016)

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    MBC Korean Music Festival
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Birthday Letter (2019)

    Birthday Letter (2019)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Mu Gil is an old man who during his old days was forced to work in Hiroshima during Japans occupation of Korea. Surprisingly one day he receives a letter from his first love Yeo Il Ae. Kim Jae Yoon who is Kim Mu Gils granddaughter upon seeing the ...
  • Completed

    Spring Turns to Spring (2019)

    Spring Turns to Spring (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Bo Mi works as a TV news anchorwoman and she only cares about herself. Lee Bom was once a popular actress but she is now a lawmakers wife. She focuses only on taking care of her family. Somehow these two women switch bodies. Source AsianWiki
  • Completed

    Dive (2019)

    Dive (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that revolves around a diving team in the brink of disbandment. Coach Yu Feng grooms four athletes to represent the school and turn the tide for the diving team. He finds Jiang Bai Long a former star of tomorrow in the diving world Wei Te an ...
Loading...