Asian TV » Drama » Jang Bo Ri is Here
Name:

Jang Bo Ri is Here (2014)

Other name: Come! Jang Bo-Ri
Director: Baek Ho-Min
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Korean
Runtime: Sat. & Sun. 20:40 (52 Episodes)
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

"Come! Jang Bo-Ri" follows two women who experience sudden changes with their lives and families.  

As a child, Jang Bo-Ri (Oh Yeon-Seo) was adopted by a family without much money. She then learns that she is the missing daughter from a wealthy family. Jang Bo-Ri goes through the drastic change in her life and tries to become a successful designer of traditional Korean dresses. Meanwhile, the daughter (Lee Yu-Ri) from the wealthy family must live a different life with the family without much money.Lee Jae-Hee (Oh Chang-Suk) is an ambitious man. 


Tags:
Jang Bo Ri is Here, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here eng sub, Jang Bo Ri is Here online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Jang Bo Ri is Here dub drama, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Jang Bo Ri is Here ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Jang Bo Ri is Here english subtitle, Jang Bo Ri is Here full , Jang Bo Ri is Here episode final, watch Jang Bo Ri is Here free drama online, watch online Jang Bo Ri is Here in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Jang Bo Ri is Here asian tv, Jang Bo Ri is Here Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 46 RAW

    Mr. Swimmer (2018)

    Mr. Swimmer 2018
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    This drama stars Thai actor Mike D. Angelo and Ju Jing Yi as a bickering couple. Hes a genius swimmer with a humble beginning and shes a rich miss whose family takes a tumble. Her boyfriend for an unknown reason breaks up with her and hes the male leads ...
  • Completed

    Happy Birthday (2018)

    Happy Birthday 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When his birthday is his sisters death day. On his th birthday the siblings can connect with each other and she needs help from him to redemption and to apologize for what she did to her exboyfriend. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    Always: Sunset on Third Street 2 (2007)

    Always: Sunset on Third Street 2 2007
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    ALWAYS SUNSET ON THIRD STREET is set in Tokyo. Norifumi Suzuki Shinichi Tsutsumi owns a small auto body shop named Suzuki Auto where he works and lives with his loving family. One day he comes back home with a new employee Mutsuko Hoshino Maki Horikita ...
  • Completed

    SJ Returns (2017)

    SJ Returns 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Celebrating the groups th anniversary with a new album Super Junior will reveal how it prepared for its muchanticipated comeback in a special reality show. The show will capture a whopping days of Super Junior leading up to their comeback including ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Happily Unmarried Girls (2017)

    Happily Unmarried Girls (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Happily Unmarried Girls
  • Ep 28 RAW

    My Husband Is A Foreigner (2015)

    My Husband Is A Foreigner (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    My Husband Is A Foreigner
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Love Alarm (2019)

    Love Alarm (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A love triangle between a hardworking girl and two boys who like her is complicated by the release of a phone app that notifies you every time a person who likes you is within meters. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    Seventh Code (2014)

    Seventh Code (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Akiko Atsuko Maeda travels to Vladivostok to meet Matsunaga Ryohei Suzuki who she first met in Tokyo and is unable to forget. Even though Akiko meets Matsunaga again Matsunaga does not remember her. Matsunaga tells her to not trust anyone in the foreign ...
  • Completed

    Sherlock (2019)

    Sherlock (2019)
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set in presentday Tokyo Sherlock works as a freelancer crime consultant. From an early age Sherlock has been fascinated with how people become criminals and in original sin. He is a genius but he also has an impulse to commit crimes. Sherlock works on ...
  • Completed

    Miss Gold Digger (2007)

    Miss Gold Digger (2007)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    MiSoo Han YeSeul views her boyfriends as investments similar to how investment bankers view their portfolios. Like those investment bankers MiSoo likes to invest in promising young men and also hedges her investments by diversifying. MiSoo now has three ...
  • Completed

    Nakark Kaew (2018)

    Nakark Kaew (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Natda and Lookkaew two very different women got involved with each other because of a car accident. Rachawadee Lookkaews mother had Dr. Goson do plastic surgery on Dada to make her look like Lookkaew. Dada wakes up with a new face but she has amnesia. ...
  • Ep 17 Engsub

    Ploer Jai Hai Nai Pbeesard (2015)

    Ploer Jai Hai Nai Pbeesard (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A young boy with a special power where he cant control it. He was raised at J.T.S.D Japanese Technologies Science Department and never before learn the true meaning of Love.
Loading...