Asian TV » Drama » Itaewon Class
Name:

Itaewon Class (2020)

Other name: Itaewon Keullasseu
Director: Kim Seong Yoon
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

On the first day of attending his new high school, Park Sae Ro Yi punches his classmate Jang Geun Won, who was bullying another classmate. The bully is the son of CEO Jang Dae Hee. The bully's father runs restaurant business Jagga where Park Sae Ro Yi’s own father works. CEO Jang Dae Hee demands to Park Sae Ro Yi that he apologizes to his son, but Park Sae Ro Yi refuses. Because of his refusal, Park Sae Ro Yi gets expelled from school and his father gets fired from his job. Soon, an accident takes place. Park Sae Ro Yi’s father dies in a motorcycle accident caused by his ex-classmate Jang Geun Won. Burning with anger, Park Sae Ro Yi viciously beats Jang Geun Won. He is soon arrested and receives prison time for violent assault. Park Sae Ro Yi decides to destroy the Jagga company and take revenge upon CEO Jang Dae Hee and his son Jang Geun Won. Once Park Sae Ro Yi is released from prison, he opens a restaurant in Itaewon, Seoul. Jo Yi Seo, who is popular on social media, joins Park Sae Ro Yi’s restaurant and works there as a manager. She has feelings for Park Sae Ro Yi. (Source: AsianWiki) ~~ Adapted from the popular Daum webtoon of the same name. Edit Translation English Português Français


Tags:
Itaewon Class, watch Itaewon Class, watch Itaewon Class eng sub, Itaewon Class online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Itaewon Class episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Itaewon Class dub drama, watch Itaewon Class ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Itaewon Class ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Itaewon Class ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Itaewon Class english subtitle, Itaewon Class full , Itaewon Class episode final, watch Itaewon Class free drama online, watch online Itaewon Class in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Itaewon Class asian tv, Itaewon Class Korean Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Letter From The Mountain (2002)

    Letter From The Mountain (2002)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    As the film begins Takao Akira Terao and Michiko Kanako Higuchi have already pulled up their Tokyo roots and moved to a village that is Takaos ancestral home. They visit a thatched cottage that serves as a memorial shrine amidado for the village dead and ...
  • Completed

    Jenius - The Second J (2018)

    Jenius - The Second J (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the early summer I saw a person who looks exactly the same as Ah J in the underground boxing hall and his name is Guo You. Under the uncles efforts the police agreed to use the Tianyan system to sew out to save people. Ant Financial Services shut down ...
  • Completed

    Grass (2018)

    Grass (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    In a small Café Minhee Kim plays a guest who prefers to observe but not interact with the other guests herself.
  • Complete

    Touching The Skin Of Eeriness (2013)

    Touching The Skin Of Eeriness (2013)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the death of his father Chihiro goes to live with his older halfbrother Togo and his girlfriend Satomi. Togo and Satomi greet him with open arms but Chihiro feels loneliness. He becomes interested in Naoyas dance practice but a...
  • Completed

    The Living Dead (2019)

    The Living Dead (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Horror, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Focuses on Wen Ning and Lan Si Zhui seeking the truth of the past. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Jyouou Virgin (2009)

    Jyouou Virgin (2009)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Ando Mai has always received attention from the guys in her school which also made her a target of bullying from her jealous female classmates. Looking to overcome the trauma Mai decides to compete in the Hostess Grand Prix to be named the No. ...
  • Completed

    Hello, Mrs. Money (2018)

    Hello, Mrs. Money (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Adopted from the Drama with the same name Hello Mrs. Money tells the story of Li Cha a poor guy and his billionaire aunt. To win the heart of his beloved girl who likes money Li Cha ...
  • Completed

    Followers (2020)

    Followers (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nara Rimi an established and popular photographer meets Momota Natsume who has come to Tokyo with dreams of becoming an actress. Although Natsume suffers setbacks she grows from these experiences in this story about the lifestyles of women whose lives ...
Loading...