Asian TV » Drama » Go, Single Lady
Name:

Go, Single Lady (2014)

Other name: Upper-Class Common Girl
Director: Updating...
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: Sunday 22:00 (24 Episodes)
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Ady An plays a nouveau riche pig farmer who tries to break into the upper class. Mike He plays an upper class member who is now very broke. They join forces to help each other achieve the upper class dream.


Tags:
Go, Single Lady, watch Go, Single Lady, watch Go, Single Lady eng sub, Go, Single Lady online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Go, Single Lady episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Go, Single Lady dub drama, watch Go, Single Lady ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Go, Single Lady ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Go, Single Lady ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Go, Single Lady english subtitle, Go, Single Lady full , Go, Single Lady episode final, watch Go, Single Lady free drama online, watch online Go, Single Lady in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Go, Single Lady asian tv, Go, Single Lady Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Destiny's Love (2019)

    Destiny's Love 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    An eternal love story that span a thousand years between a workaholic entertainment producer and a deity whose assignment is to write the journey of life for every human beings.
  • Ep 16 RAW

    Paragit Likhit Huajai (2017)

    Paragit Likhit Huajai 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Taechat is a good looking and goodhearted guy. He works for a charity fund where he bumps into and falls for super star Jarawee. On the other hand Jarawee has a crush on Bawin whos also a star of the same entertainment company. A car accident changed ...
  • Complete

    Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu (2009)

    Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu 2009
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Takuma a boy who is told he will die before hes and Mayu a girl who is in love with him...After Mayu learns of Takumas grave illness and that he will die before he turns she continues to support and love Takuma. On the other hand Takuma who knows his ...
  • Completed

    Parallel World Love Story (2019)

    Parallel World Love Story 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    A world After graduating from a university close friends Takashi Tsurug and Tomohiko Miwa begin work at a company which does brain research. One day Tomohiko introduces Mayuko Tsuno as his girlfriend. Takashi is stunned. When he was a university student ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Love Cells (2014)

    Love Cells (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    A fantasy romantic comedy about a love cell cat that looks like a human Navi Kim Yoo Jung teaching love to Ma Dae Choong Park Sun Ho who is determined to revive his dying love cells with an extraordinary romance particularly with top star Seo Rin Nam Ji ...
  • Complete

    Yoo-Na's Street (2014)

    Yoo-Na's Street (2014)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    A drama about the pickpockets and other criminals living in multifamily housing with people of different jobs ages and personalities until a really nice guy moves in and changes them all for the better. They heal and comfort each other as they live ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Beautiful Bones: Sakurako's Investigation (2017)

    Beautiful Bones: Sakurako's Investigation (2017)
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    When Shoutarou Tatewaki first meets Sakurako Kujou he knows his life will never be the same. Initially believing her to be responsible for a disappearance in the neighborhood he later learns of her true talent analyzing bone specimens. Sakurako has quite ...
  • Completed

    Someday or One Day (2019)

    Someday or One Day (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Are you my imagination or illusion If I could go through the time of the universe from to its all because of you. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    Sniper Standoff (2013)

    Sniper Standoff (2013)
    Genre:
    Action, Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Sniper Lee Ho Yeung Michael Tse left the Special Duties Unit as he failed in an operation and since then he has gradually developed personal enmity towards his coworker and good friend Ko Chun Kin Eddie Cheung.nbspHo Yeung becomes a yacht merchant and ...
  • Complete

    Captain of Destiny (2015)

    Captain of Destiny (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    During a highspeed motorboat chase with a criminal Cheung Chau police constable Wong Taimui gets herself trapped in a waterspout accidentally opening a time portal. She travels back years to early th century Hong Kong a time when the...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Longing Heart (2018)

    Longing Heart (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    The original source material is a fantasymystery romcom webtoon that was released from May to June with a timeslip element this is probably the fiftybajillionth one so far. A man named Shin Woo regrets letting his first love go ten years ago because he ...
  • Completed

    Dead Run (2006)

    Dead Run (2006)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story concerns a boy called Shuji growing up in a rural area of Japan where the community is divided into Shore and Offshore the latter sonamed because it is built on reclaimed land. He meets a few main...
Loading...