Asian TV » Drama » Family In the Wind
Name:

Family In the Wind (2015)

Other name: 風中家族
Director: Updating...
Genre: Drama
Country: Taiwanese
Runtime: Jun 26, 2015
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Set during a turbulent war, Tony Yang's character leaves his pregnant wife to fight in the war, unable to be a part of his child's life. However, when he returns home, his son is now a grown adult.


Tags:
Family In the Wind, watch Family In the Wind, watch Family In the Wind eng sub, Family In the Wind online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Family In the Wind episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Family In the Wind dub drama, watch Family In the Wind ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Family In the Wind ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Family In the Wind ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Family In the Wind english subtitle, Family In the Wind full , Family In the Wind episode final, watch Family In the Wind free drama online, watch online Family In the Wind in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Family In the Wind asian tv, Family In the Wind Taiwanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 25 RAW

    My Life as Loan Shark (2019)

    My Life as Loan Shark 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Project 17: Side By Side (2019)

    Project 17: Side By Side 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Remake of Thai youth sports series Project S The Series Side by Side. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    Part-Time Idol (2017)

    Part-Time Idol 2017
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    The storyline takes place at an entertainment agency. After creating a bunch of famous idols a producer begins to question the whole process of making a star so he goes on a break for a few years. Once he returns to the company he gathers some trainees ...
  • Ep 40 Engsub

    Pretty Li Hui Zhen (2017)

    Pretty Li Hui Zhen 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    When SungJoon Park SeoJoon was young he was ugly and fat. He also didnt have any friends but popular and pretty HyeJin Hwang JungEum became his friend. She gave him comfort on rainy days when SungJung feels traumatised. They held a special connection ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 17 RAW

    Lilawadee Plerng (2015)

    Lilawadee Plerng (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Thailand
    Lilin the only daughter of the man who Tawit thought is his moms murderer ask him to help prove the innocence of her dad. Tawit was the only witness to the crime scene when she got killed. However he was knocked out from a blow to the head and couldnt ...
  • Completed

    Sleepless Society: Nyctophobia (2019)

    Sleepless Society: Nyctophobia (2019)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Thailand
    Meenas been having nyctophobia ever since her son died. One day a mysterious boy shows up telling her that he is her dead son who come back. Source thaidramaticupdate Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Completed

    Biblia Koshodou no Jiken Techou (2013)

    Biblia Koshodou no Jiken Techou (2013)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Biblia Secondhand Bookstore has been quietly open for business in some corner of Kamakura. Its owner is Shinokawa Shioriko a young pretty but introverted girl who is extremely shy around strangers and cannot interact well with people she meets for the ...
  • Complete

    ST: Scientific Task Force (2014)

    ST: Scientific Task Force (2014)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    The ST team at the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department consists of eccentric members. Akagi works as an analyst on the ST team. He wont appear in front of others but his colleagues trust him as a leader. Yurine is tasked to manage the ST team. He ...
  • Completed

    Ah Boys To Men 4 (2017)

    Ah Boys To Men 4 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The fourth addition to the franchise sees the return of the army boys including Sergeant Ong Lobang Ken Chow and Aloysius joined by a new female officer as they are called back for incamp training under the Armoured Formation of...
  • HD

    Black Coal, Thin Ice (2014)

    Black Coal, Thin Ice (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    An excop and his expartner decide to follow up on investigation of a series of murders that ended their careers and shamed them when identical murders begin again.
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    I'm So Pretty (2019)

    I'm So Pretty (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Young girls who dream of making it into the top fashion group attend a peculiar makeup school. Every student in Mary Academy is working hard to master the art of being beautiful. The arrivals of transfer student Song Shiyao and newcomer Lin Xi cause a ...
  • Completed

    Ghost Stories (2020)

    Ghost Stories (2020)
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Other
    An anthology of four short horror tales.
Loading...