Asian TV » Drama » Empress Ki
Name:

Empress Ki (2014)

Other name: 기황후
Director: Han Hee
Genre: Romance, Crime, War
Country: Korean
Runtime: Mondays & Tuesdays 22:00 (51 Episodes)
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Depicts the loves and battles of Empress Ki who exercises her influence in the Yuan Dynasty. Empress Ki is from Goryeo. This is the epic tale of Empress Ki, the Goryeo woman who was sent to the Yuan Empire as a tribute, as so many women were back in the days. She caught the eye of the Yuan emperor, first becoming his concubine and eventually ascending to the position of primary empress. As a reinterpretation of her life and loves, this drama weaves together history and fiction to create a fantastical narrative of a fascinating woman who defied all odds to rise above her social status and become a pivotal part of one of the greatest empires in history.


Tags:
Empress Ki, watch Empress Ki, watch Empress Ki eng sub, Empress Ki online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Empress Ki episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Empress Ki dub drama, watch Empress Ki ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Empress Ki ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Empress Ki ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Empress Ki english subtitle, Empress Ki full , Empress Ki episode final, watch Empress Ki free drama online, watch online Empress Ki in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Empress Ki asian tv, Empress Ki Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Babysitter Gin (2019)

    Babysitter Gin 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Babysitter Gin Shimochiais wish is to deliver love to children and parents Gin a man dressed as an English maiden inspired by her childhood nanny and the story of Mary Poppins established a babysitting agency solving the problems of parents from ...
  • Completed

    Phet Tud Phet (2016)

    Phet Tud Phet 2016
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    see it for yourself
  • Completed

    Spring Turns to Spring (2019)

    Spring Turns to Spring 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Bo Mi works as a TV news anchorwoman and she only cares about herself. Lee Bom was once a popular actress but she is now a lawmakers wife. She focuses only on taking care of her family. Somehow these two women switch bodies. Source AsianWiki
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Angel Beside Me (2020)

    Angel Beside Me 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Lin is a poor girl who is on the verge of suicide when suddenly been interrupted by a loud crash through the ceiling of her room. An angel known as Michael Lansaladon fell from heaven after observing Lins attempt suicide. As a blessed angel in heaven he ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    The Virgin Psychics (2015)

    The Virgin Psychics (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In Notsu Oita Prefecture an ordinary high school student Yoshio Kamogawa Shota Sometani suddenly gains supernatural power.
  • Complete

    Iron Girl: Ultimate Weapon (2015)

    Iron Girl: Ultimate Weapon (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set in the near future in a lawless world. Kurisu Saotome Kirara Asuka is a beautiful woman but she is also a deadly bounty hunter. She wears an armored suit possessing great power and she is known as Iron Girl. Kurisu Saotome doesnt remember who she ...
  • Completed

    A Sun (2019)

    A Sun (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Aho is a boy from an ordinary family. His father is a driver education instructor his mother is a hairstylist and his older brother is a high school student set to enter college. Ahos brother Ahao is a model student and his father has high expectations ...
  • Ep 40 Engsub

    Suspicious Partner (2017)

    Suspicious Partner (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Noh Ji Wook is a prosecutor in the Central District Prosecutors Office who ends up switching professions to a private attorney. He harbors a trauma stemming from an event in his childhood involving his parents and his first love. Eun Bong Hee a Taekwondo ...
  • Complete

    Boys on the Run (2010)

    Boys on the Run (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Toshiyuki Tanishi Kazunobu Mineta is a young man works for a small company selling toys for vending machines. One day he meets an old friend who has now become a boxer. He becomes inspired by this meeting and decides to take up boxing ...
  • Complete

    Rear Mirror (2014)

    Rear Mirror (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A grassroots driver falls in love with an icy superior of the company. They feel the same about each other so much that they overcome the barriers between them. A fairy tale of two soul males in the city.
  • Completed

    Sayounara (2019)

    Sayounara (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    When Yukis classmate suddenly dies rumors begin to spread about her death and other classmates personalities are relieved amid grief and forced normalcy.
  • Completed

    Under Your Bed (2019)

    Under Your Bed (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Naoto was ignored by other people. During his school days Chihiro was the first person who called his name. Naoto dreams of seeing her again and tries to find her. Finally after years he locates her but she is a totally different person now. Naoto ...
Loading...