Asian TV » Drama » Doctor X 3
Name:

Doctor X 3 (2014)

Other name: ドクターX ~外科医・大門未知子~
Genre: Romance
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Thursdays 21:00
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Freelancer surgeon Michiko (Ryoko Yonekura) visits an island. Due to an accident by a luxury liner, some of its passengers are injured. Among the injured passengers, Michiko finds Ryonosuke (Shiro Ito). Ryonosuke is an ex-hospital director with whom Michiko has worked for in the past. Michiko treats Ryonosuke's wound. Later, Ryonosuke is hospitalized at the National Center for Advanced Medical Care. He has suffered from a cardiac tumor and hepatocellular carcinoma. At the conference for Ryonosuke’s upcoming surgery, two factions of the National Center for Advanced Medical Care have an intense argument over his surgery. Michiko suddenly appears at the warlike conference and tells them that Ryonosuke is her patient.


Tags:
Doctor X 3, watch Doctor X 3, watch Doctor X 3 eng sub, Doctor X 3 online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Doctor X 3 episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Doctor X 3 dub drama, watch Doctor X 3 ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Doctor X 3 ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Doctor X 3 ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Doctor X 3 english subtitle, Doctor X 3 full , Doctor X 3 episode final, watch Doctor X 3 free drama online, watch online Doctor X 3 in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Doctor X 3 asian tv, Doctor X 3 Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 72 Engsub+74 RAW

    Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy (2017)

    Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story follows the brotherhood of a imprisoned halfhuman halfspirit prince an abandoned son of a general and the heir of a slaughtered tribe as they uncover the secrets of their past and seek both revenge and justice for the ones they love.
  • Completed

    Le Coup de Foudre (2019)

    Le Coup de Foudre 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Le Coup de Foudre is based on the authors own story. Zhao Qiao Yi and Yan Mo are classmates in high school. One is a bad student and the other a top student. Although they dont seem to have anything in common they make a promise on the day before ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Five Missions (2019)

    Five Missions 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    NA
  • Completed

    Genji: A Thousand Year Love (2001)

    Genji: A Thousand Year Love 2001
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the ancient Japanese Tale of Genji. Set in AD and tells the story of a famous female writer of the time Murasaki Shikibu. Her story begins from the death of her husband a Japanese noble then moves on to her recruitment to train the Princes young ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    The Files of Young Kindaichi Neo (2014)

    The Files of Young Kindaichi Neo (2014)
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hajime Ryosuke Yamada Miyuki Haruna Kawaguchi and Ryuji Arioka Daiki and other members of the schools mystery research group become involved in difficult cases and must infer who the culprits are.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Radiant Office (2017)

    Radiant Office (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Ho Won is a young woman who struggles to find a steady job. Tired and hopeless she attempted suicide. Hospital checkup discovers she might have terminal illness. Soon after a furniture company accepts her as a contract worker. Faced with a possibility of ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Strangers from Hell (2019)

    Strangers from Hell (2019)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon Jong Woo is a young guy in his s who moved from the countryside to Seoul for his job at a small office and his girlfriend. While looking for a place to live he stumbles upon Edens Gosiwon a cheap apartment which shares its kitchen and bathroom with ...
  • Completed

    Takeda Shingen (1988)

    Takeda Shingen (1988)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    Steady as a mountain attack like fire still as a wood swift as the wind. NHK Taiga Drama for is The life story of the famous warlord Takeda Shingen aka The Tiger of Kai. Based on the novel by Jirou Nitta starring Kiichi Nakai as Takeda Shingen. There ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Chief of Staff 2 (2019)

    Chief of Staff 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The second season of Chief of Staff. The real political players behind the spotlight take a dangerous gamble. Super Adviser Jang Tae Joon heads towards the peak of power and fiercely struggles for survival. Jang Tae Joon worked as the chief aide to ...
  • Completed

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run (2016)

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Budhia Singh Born To Run is an upcoming Indian biographical sports film directed by Soumendra Padhi. It is based on Budhia Singh who ran marathons one of which was from Bhubaneshwar to Puri when he was...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Project 17: Side By Side (2019)

    Project 17: Side By Side (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Remake of Thai youth sports series Project S The Series Side by Side. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Black Butler (2014)

    Black Butler (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set in the year Shiori Genbo Ayame Gouriki runs the large corporation Funtom. Shiori is also a descendant of prestigious noble family Phantomhive of England. As a descendant of the noble family Phantomhive Shiori solves difficult cases which are...
Loading...