Asian TV » Drama » D.I.E. Again
Name:

D.I.E. Again (2009)

Other name: Koo Ling Jing Tam B | Gu Ling Jing Tan B
Director: N/a
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 25 Episodes
Release year: 2009
Status: Ep 25 Engsub

Six months have passed since D.I.E. (Detective Investigation Extension) has dispersed. While Ying Jing Jing is on maternity leave, the other members: Yu Tze Long, Cheung Ching Yee, Tse Siu Feng, and Pang Mei Wan have returned to their original positions before D.I.E. was first established. Their supervisors soon find it hard to withstand the troubles that they create everyday. After embarassing the Chief Superintendent of Police, Lau Yut Ding, in an read moreanti-vice operation, the higher officials decide exile them all back to the re-establish D.I.E. This time, they are led by Yu Tze Long's former supervisor, Law Yau Hung.


Episode Comingsoon:

D.I.E. Again Episode 26
D.I.E. Again Episode 27
D.I.E. Again Episode 28

Tags:
D.I.E. Again, watch D.I.E. Again, watch D.I.E. Again eng sub, D.I.E. Again online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch D.I.E. Again episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, D.I.E. Again dub drama, watch D.I.E. Again ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, D.I.E. Again ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch D.I.E. Again ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, D.I.E. Again english subtitle, D.I.E. Again full , D.I.E. Again episode final, watch D.I.E. Again free drama online, watch online D.I.E. Again in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, D.I.E. Again asian tv, D.I.E. Again Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 14 Engsub

    Ku Woon Lun Paen Ruk (2016)

    Ku Woon Lun Paen Ruk 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A romantic comedy. The story of a gardeners daughter Korjun who was once labeled as an ugly duckling by the brother of a cold businessman Sila. She returned as a beauty girl and charmed Silas brother into liking her. Sila wanted his brother to marry a ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Justice (2019)

    Justice 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Lee Tae Kyung is a star lawyer with the best win rate. He is able to win cases by using his sharp logic and intelligent speeches. He amasses power and wealth by dealing with clients who are part of the elite class. His cases are usually referred from ...
  • Completed

    Long Live The King: Mokpo Hero (2019)

    Long Live The King: Mokpo Hero 2019
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Se Chool is the boss of a gang. He has been in love with Kang So Hyun for the past years even though she constantly rejects him and tries to push him away. Having had enough she tells him that she cant be with him because she wants to be the first ...
  • Complete

    A Hundred Year's Inheritance (2013)

    A Hundred Year's Inheritance 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Min Chae Won is the eldest granddaughter of a noodle shop family who comes back to the family business after a divorce. She eventually turns the small momandpop operation into a designer noodle company. She is a lively and bright woman who comes to meet ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 49 Engsub

    Aoi Tokugawa Sandai (2000)

    Aoi Tokugawa Sandai (2000)
    Genre:
    History
    Country:
    Japanese
    The th NHK Taiga Drama is Aoi Tokugawa Sandai. It is James Mikis dynamic and colorful tale of three generations of the Tokugawa dynastyfrom its founder Ieyasu to Iemitsu the third Shogun who solidified the Tokugawa power base.
  • Completed

    Marionette 2017 (2017)

    Marionette 2017 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A high school teacher named SeoRin encounters a mysterious person called Master through instant messaging. This figure reminds her of the past that she has always wanted to forget. As her students boyfriend and acquaintances get involved in this ...
  • Completed

    29 Februari (2012)

    29 Februari (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The first Malaysian D film Februari focuses on a man born on the leap day of February and ages only one year in every four years. Because of this unique trait he has lived through many historical periods...
  • Completed

    Almost Human (2020)

    Almost Human (2020)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Science Madman An Hu has privately developed a highly developed humanoid robot with sympathetic nerves to satisfy his own desires. Unexpectedly the robot developed its autonomous consciousness. It exchanged the skin of the beautiful woman Su Xin Hayden ...
  • Complete

    Marriage Contract (2016)

    Marriage Contract (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A womans husband dies by accident. Afterwards the woman raises her little daughter alone but she learns that she has brain tumour. In order to find a guardian for her daughter she enters into a contract with a man as his timelimited wife.
  • Complete

    Pit-A-Pat Romance (2014)

    Pit-A-Pat Romance (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    PitAPat Romance
  • Completed

    Bikeman 2 (2019)

    Bikeman 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    The story of Sakkarin continues from Bikeman. Sakkarin is now on his fullspeed hitting on Jai but love comes with as obstacle as he has to face with challenges posted by Jais intimidating father.nbsp
  • Complete

    God of War, Zhao Yun (2016)

    God of War, Zhao Yun (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Zhao Zi Long Lin Geng Xin also known as Zhao Yun was a great military general who lived in the late Eastern Han Dynasty and early Three Kingdoms period. With unparalleled fighting skills courage and charisma Zhao Yun initially served the great warlord ...
Loading...