Asian TV » Drama » Cantabile Tomorrow
Name:

Cantabile Tomorrow (2014)

Other name: 내일도 칸타빌레
Director: Han Sang-Woo
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Korean
Runtime: Mon & Tue 21:55 (16 Episodes)
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Musical prodigy Cha Yoo Jin (Joo Won) dreams of conducting orchestras, but despite his ambitions and international upbringing, he's begrudgingly stuck in South Korea because of a traumatic childhood accident. Cue Seol Nae Il (Shim Eun Kyung), a nutty classmate who eschews the rules and plays everything by ear, from music to life. Though initially repelled by her unrefined ways, Yoo Jin slowly discovers Nae Il is the unique melody to his harmony: combined, the two create a song that makes their hearts soar.


Tags:
Cantabile Tomorrow, watch Cantabile Tomorrow, watch Cantabile Tomorrow eng sub, Cantabile Tomorrow online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Cantabile Tomorrow episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Cantabile Tomorrow dub drama, watch Cantabile Tomorrow ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Cantabile Tomorrow ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Cantabile Tomorrow ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Cantabile Tomorrow english subtitle, Cantabile Tomorrow full , Cantabile Tomorrow episode final, watch Cantabile Tomorrow free drama online, watch online Cantabile Tomorrow in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Cantabile Tomorrow asian tv, Cantabile Tomorrow Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    V.I.P (2019)

    V.I.P 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    VIP is a mystery drama about the rise of working women who run into troubles at work and in their personal lives. Park Sung Joon is a team leader of VIP department store department. After graduating from a prestigious university Sung Joon entered the ...
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Someday Until This Rain Stops (2018)

    Someday Until This Rain Stops 2018
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    When Hikari Morimura was yearsold she dreamed of becoming a musical actress. She was close with a musical actress but the actress was murdered. Her older brother Kunihiko was dating the actress and he was arrested for her murder. Hikari Morimura left her ...
  • Completed

    Memory Lost (2016)

    Memory Lost 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Brilliant police officer Han Chen searches tirelessly for his lost fiancée despite his amnesia and despite everyone else insisting that this woman does not exist. His search leads him to Bai Jin Xi a sunny girl working as a police detective and whose ...
  • Completed

    Kemonomichi (2006)

    Kemonomichi 2006
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Animal Trail a natural path made by traffic of wild animals can sometimes be helpful for people who are totally lost in the wilderness. One day a woman who is exhausted with her hopeless life unexpectedly meets a gentleman by chance. Out of genuine hope ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Ode To My Father (2014)

    Ode To My Father (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Depicts the lives of people who go through the difficult times after the Korean War to the present day. YoungJa Kim Yunjin is DeokSoos Hwang JungMin first love. They eventually get married. DalGoo Oh DalSu is DeokSoos lifelong friend.
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tanges request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Completed

    A Distant Cry From Spring SP (2018)

    A Distant Cry From Spring SP (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    After Tamiko Kazami s husband passes away she works their dairy farm. People around her oppose her but she places her cattle out to pasture which her late husband persisted. Tamikos situation is not very good. Her fatherinlaws chronic disease gets worse ...
  • Completed

    Love For Sale (2018)

    Love For Sale (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A man who has been single for a long time tries a dating application where she found a girl that changed his life forever.
  • Completed

    2019 MBC Entertainment Awards (2019)

    2019 MBC Entertainment Awards (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    MBC Entertainment Awards has prepared the special stages and moments that are touching and funny. The professional MC for awards Jun Hyun Moo Hwasa of MAMAMOO and P.O of Block B will host the awards. MBCs variety shows are loved by a lot of people with ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Kularb TUD Petch (2016)

    Kularb TUD Petch (2016)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Roses and diamonds are the most beautiful. Which may not be possible to find a comparison. But the beauty of these can be both valuable and toxic effects. In the event that the user is too full of magic and Tanganyika or cat thief or thieves worlds sized ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Zero: Ikkaku Senkin Game (2018)

    Zero: Ikkaku Senkin Game (2018)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Zero Ukai teaches middle schoolers at a private institution. In his off hours hes a hero who saves the weak. Zero participates in a surival game that takes place at an amusement park that is under construction. In the survival game the participants risk ...
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    Idol School Trip (2017)

    Idol School Trip (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Idol School Trip
Loading...