Asian TV » Drama » Bring it on Ghost
Name:

Bring it on Ghost (2016)

Other name: Let's Fight Ghost | 싸우자 귀신아
Director: Park Joon-Hwa
Country: Korean
Runtime: Mondays & Tuesdays 23:00
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Hyun-Ji (Kim So-Hyun) studied for her 19 years before she died in an accident. She is now a ghost and has wandered around the world for several years. Hyun-Ji then meets exorcist Park Bong-Pal (TaecYeon). Hyun-Ji and Bong-Pal listens to various stories from ghosts and sends them to the otherworld.


Episode Comingsoon:

Bring it on Ghost Episode 17
Bring it on Ghost Episode 18
Bring it on Ghost Episode 19

Tags:
Bring it on Ghost, watch Bring it on Ghost, watch Bring it on Ghost eng sub, Bring it on Ghost online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Bring it on Ghost episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Bring it on Ghost dub drama, watch Bring it on Ghost ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Bring it on Ghost ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Bring it on Ghost ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Bring it on Ghost english subtitle, Bring it on Ghost full , Bring it on Ghost episode final, watch Bring it on Ghost free drama online, watch online Bring it on Ghost in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Bring it on Ghost asian tv, Bring it on Ghost Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    The Gathering (2014)

    The Gathering 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    The Gathering tells the story of Xiao Mei who has a crush on one of her schoolmates Fang Tai. However her mother disapproves of the puppy love between the two. After her mothers death Xiao Mei starts attending the yearly gathering with her old ...
  • Complete

    Love, Lies (2015)

    Love, Lies 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in the s during Japanese occupation of South Korea. Story follows Jung SoYool Han HyoJoo who is a gisaeng and dreams of becoming the best singer Seo YeonHee Chun WooHee who is also a gisaeng and SoYools best friend and top songwriterproducer Kim ...
  • Complete

    For the Emperor (2014)

    For the Emperor 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Yi Hwan is a former professional baseball player. He was involved in fixing games and lost everything. Gang boss Sang Ha runs a money lending business and a gambling location. He makes Yi Hwan work for him. Meanwhile Yi Hwan falls for bar owner Yeon Soo.
  • Complete

    My Husband Oh Jak Doo (2018)

    My Husband Oh Jak Doo 2018
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Seung Joo is a single woman in her mid s and she works as a PD at a broadcasting station. She does well at her job but she is not nearly as good when it comes to housework. Han Seung Joo has a hard time dealing with social prejudices about single ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 RAW

    A Desired Cruise (2018)

    A Desired Cruise (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Here comes an ultimate experience for everybodys dream travel A Desired Cruise features celebrities who get on board on a luxury cruise ship to experience every aspect of the voyage. The cruise ship sails on the Mediterranean sea from Spain UK and ...
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Zettai Seigi (2019)

    Zettai Seigi (2019)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Noriko Takanori is years old. Due to some case which she had in the past she has an absolute sense of justice. She does not allow herself to do wrong or commit crimes. After she got pregnant Noriko Takanori became a housewife. Noriko Takanori meets ...
  • Ep 24 RAW

    When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story (2019)

    When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A beautiful yet heartwrenching tale follows the romance between the son of the number one tea merchant in Jiangnan and a tea harvest girl. Cheng Jing Mo is the only son and successor of an established tea business. He is a carefree childe who has a ...
  • Ep 26 RAW

    Mission Impossible Love (2015)

    Mission Impossible Love (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Mission Impossible Love
  • Completed

    Feel The World (2019)

    Feel The World (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Chinese
    Slow Travel Around the World is a new starmovie slow variety show launched in by The Better Life in collaboration with iQiyi and Sina Weibo. The show invites five groups of guests to each of the five slow travel...
  • Completed

    Kiss of the Cobra (2020)

    Kiss of the Cobra (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    years ago the snake queen goddess was condemned to burn to death by her lover Prince Chaiyawong. Present day she awaits for her lover to return to punish him for a love debt that he owes and vows vengeance upon Maneewan the woman who stole her lovers ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)

    Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Love story of two sisters and two men. The older sister has everything including a beautiful appearance and the younger sister only has a warm heart. One of the men lives on a rooftop apartment and the other man comes from a wealthy family.
  • Completed

    Miyamoto Kara Kimi e (2018)

    Miyamoto Kara Kimi e (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story follows a newbie salaryman named Miyamoto who works at a stationary company and pushes forward despite his frustration with his own insignificance. Source ANN Adapted from the manga series Miyamoto kara Kimi e by Hideki Arai.
Loading...