Asian TV » Drama » Boarding House Number 24
Name:

Boarding House Number 24 (2014)

Other name: 하숙 24번지
Director: Updating...
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Korean
Runtime: 12 Episodes
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

Six young people with different personalities and different backgrounds move into a boarding house together. What they don't realize is that it's not mere coincidence they're new roommates: it's all the owner's doing. A bachelor and a playboy, the owner (Kim Kwang Kyu) recently discovers that he has a child who's about 24 years old and born in the late summer. Curious as to who his child is, he brings these six young strangers together to find him/her.


Tags:
Boarding House Number 24, watch Boarding House Number 24, watch Boarding House Number 24 eng sub, Boarding House Number 24 online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Boarding House Number 24 episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Boarding House Number 24 dub drama, watch Boarding House Number 24 ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Boarding House Number 24 ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Boarding House Number 24 ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Boarding House Number 24 english subtitle, Boarding House Number 24 full , Boarding House Number 24 episode final, watch Boarding House Number 24 free drama online, watch online Boarding House Number 24 in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Boarding House Number 24 asian tv, Boarding House Number 24 Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Ghost Diary (2016)

    Ghost Diary 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A horror movie about a haunted diary
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Bedtime Hero (2018)

    Bedtime Hero 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A mix of comedy and mystery revolving around a school for students with special abilities. Ding Yi is a homebody with stellar academic records. He is lazy and loves to sleep but he has an ability that nobody knows a photographic memory. However he has ...
  • Complete

    Memoirs Of A Teenage Amnesiac (2010)

    Memoirs Of A Teenage Amnesiac 2010
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Diving to save a camera from a fall down a flight of stairs high school junior Naomi Sukuse wakes with no memory of the last four years. Naomi must remember who she was and figure out who she wants to...
  • Ep 09 Engsub

    Cover Girls (2014)

    Cover Girls 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jessica amp Krystal will take viewers behind the scenes to Jung Soo Yeon and Jung Soo Jungs stylish life as sisters and friends.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)

    Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Romantic Doctor Kim is a real doctor story set in a small humble hospital called Dol Dam Hospital. It is a story about people who meet Kim Sa Bu Han Suk Kyu a genius doctor and discover real romance. Kim Sa Bu once gained fame as a top surgeon at a huge ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Paragit Ruk Series: Meu Brap Jao Hua Jai (2017)

    Paragit Ruk Series: Meu Brap Jao Hua Jai (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    Many policemen vanished mysteriously after investigating the truth of an important case. The Drug Enforcement Investigation DEA couldnt sit still about it anymore. They sent one of their own the brilliance Captain Khanin Verote whos also a worldclass ...
  • Completed

    Ju-on: Noroi no Ie (2020)

    Ju-on: Noroi no Ie (2020)
    Genre:
    Horror, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on actual events this Netflix Original drama is the latest installment in the classic Japanese horror franchise Juon. This time a paranormal investigators data reveals an eerie connection between a string of horrifying incidents that occurred ...
  • Complete

    As the Gods Will (2014)

    As the Gods Will (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shun Takahata Sota Fukushi is an ordinary high school student leading a boring life. His life long friend is Ichika Akimoto Hirona Yamazaki.One day a teachers head explodes in class. Shun Takahata and his classmates are forced to play a game of death ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival (2016)

    2016 MBC Korean Music Festival (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    MBC Korean Music Festival
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Birthday Letter (2019)

    Birthday Letter (2019)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Mu Gil is an old man who during his old days was forced to work in Hiroshima during Japans occupation of Korea. Surprisingly one day he receives a letter from his first love Yeo Il Ae. Kim Jae Yoon who is Kim Mu Gils granddaughter upon seeing the ...
  • Completed

    Spring Turns to Spring (2019)

    Spring Turns to Spring (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Bo Mi works as a TV news anchorwoman and she only cares about herself. Lee Bom was once a popular actress but she is now a lawmakers wife. She focuses only on taking care of her family. Somehow these two women switch bodies. Source AsianWiki
  • Completed

    Dive (2019)

    Dive (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that revolves around a diving team in the brink of disbandment. Coach Yu Feng grooms four athletes to represent the school and turn the tide for the diving team. He finds Jiang Bai Long a former star of tomorrow in the diving world Wei Te an ...
Loading...