Asian TV » Drama » All Is Well (2019)
Name:

All Is Well (2019) (2019)

Other name: Dou Ting Hao , Everything is Alright
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Genre: Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 46 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

Everything falls apart after the death of the Su family matriarch and after ‘suffering’ for so long under his wife, the weak and selfish Su Daqiang begins to meddle in his children’s lives and often asks them to meet the most unreasonable requests. The filial oldest brother Su Mingzhe returns from overseas to try and solve his family problems, but crumbles under the pressure and becomes emotionally detached with his wife Wu Fei and son. Second brother Su Mingcheng is a vain, greedy and spoiled man child who has a strained relationship with with wife Zhu Li. Youngest daughter Su Mingyu has always been the least favoured child, and though reluctant to get involved in the mess, she becomes to key to bringing everyone back together.


Tags:
All Is Well (2019), watch All Is Well (2019), watch All Is Well (2019) eng sub, All Is Well (2019) online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch All Is Well (2019) episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, All Is Well (2019) dub drama, watch All Is Well (2019) ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, All Is Well (2019) ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch All Is Well (2019) ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, All Is Well (2019) english subtitle, All Is Well (2019) full , All Is Well (2019) episode final, watch All Is Well (2019) free drama online, watch online All Is Well (2019) in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, All Is Well (2019) asian tv, All Is Well (2019) Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Autumn Fairy Tale (2019)

    Autumn Fairy Tale 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    When he was years old Jun Xi caused his real sister to be switched with another baby. Eighteen years later the truth resurfaces due to a car accident. En Xi who has become his sister goes back to her family while his real sister Xin Ai returns. Source ...
  • Completed

    The Beast 2019 (2019)

    The Beast 2019 2019
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A criminal action movie about two detectives in conflict who solve a murder that shakes up the Korean peninsula. Source HanCinema Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • HD

    Monsterz (2014)

    Monsterz 2014
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    A man Tatsuya Fujiwara possesses a special ability to manipulate others with just his eyes. Because of this special ability he killed his abusive father and was abandoned by his mother. He now lives a lonely life in the dark side of a city. Meanwhile ...
  • Completed

    Loss Time Life - The Last Chance (2019)

    Loss Time Life - The Last Chance 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The youth romance drama will be a Korean remake of a popular Japanese drama about a woman who is granted the chance to live approximately more hours after her abrupt death. Through her remaining hours she discovers the meaning of life and love. AOAs ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Yamada Takayuki no Cannes Kokusai Eigasai (2017)

    Yamada Takayuki no Cannes Kokusai Eigasai (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Describes Takayuki Yamadas summer as he tries to produce a movie with director Yamashita Nobuhiro in a bid to win an award at the Cannes International Firm Festival. produced by documentary director Matsue Tetsuaki
  • Completed

    Heart Blackened (2017)

    Heart Blackened (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    The fiancee of a financial magnate is murdered and the daughter of the financial magnate becomes the prime suspect.
  • Completed

    Talay Rissaya (2019)

    Talay Rissaya (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    This series is about Fahsai and her mother living with her father and her brother on the coast. Because her parents are broke and in debt they had to pawn her mothers marriage ring promising to get it back when they have enough money to get the ring ...
  • Complete

    Soekarno (2013)

    Soekarno (2013)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The NederlandschIndië Government in Java Island captured Soekarno an aspiring young man who wants to free Indonesia from colonialism. He was then put in Banceuy Prison at Bandung Indonesia. Instead of lamenting Soekarno found a way to fight back...
  • Ep 15 RAW

    Cool Men (2017)

    Cool Men (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Cool Men
  • Completed

    Happy Birthday (2018)

    Happy Birthday (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When his birthday is his sisters death day. On his th birthday the siblings can connect with each other and she needs help from him to redemption and to apologize for what she did to her exboyfriend. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    Mysterious Transfer Student (2014)

    Mysterious Transfer Student (2014)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Iwata Koichi Nakamura Aoi and Kagawa Midori Sakurai Minami are secondyear students at Tozaiyama High School. One day while coming home from school they discover a shooting star rising up in the sky. The next day Midori sees a shining figure in school and ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    V.I.P Special (2019)

    V.I.P Special (2019)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Na Ra Lee Sang Yun and the full cast of the new series show us how the production was made. Ever since their first readthrough the staff and cast had a positive atmosphere. By supporting each other after every shoot all the actors remember the ...
Loading...