Asian TV » Drama » A Restaurant With Many Problems
Name:

A Restaurant With Many Problems (2015)

Other name: Mondai no Aru Restaurant | 問題のあるレストラン
Director: Updating...
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Thursdays 22:00
Release year: 2015
Status: EP 05

tanaka Tamako had been working for a male-dominated restaurant business but was betrayed by her boyfriend who was hired as the chef. In addition, she is taken to the police as a result of an incident she caused because her friend Morimura Kyoko was subjected to sexual harassment. Tamako resigns from her unreasonable company and starts a bistro selling homemade pot-au-feu on a rooftop in an alley in Jingumae, Tokyo. This is the story of females who are labelled "write-offs" and the restaurant they have established in order for them to get out from life's abyss. They battle difficulties and search for ways to change their lives as they experience the joys of work. This is a problem restaurant because they are all females with problems, but it is certainly not lousy. The women who have a common enemy – men, and the restaurant unites them in a fight to the death. -- Jdrama Weblog


Tags:
A Restaurant With Many Problems, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems eng sub, A Restaurant With Many Problems online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, A Restaurant With Many Problems dub drama, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, A Restaurant With Many Problems ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, A Restaurant With Many Problems english subtitle, A Restaurant With Many Problems full , A Restaurant With Many Problems episode final, watch A Restaurant With Many Problems free drama online, watch online A Restaurant With Many Problems in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, A Restaurant With Many Problems asian tv, A Restaurant With Many Problems Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 RAW

    Back in Time (2014)

    Back in Time (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    This Drama describes the emotions and life experiences of the people who were born in the s. The final year of the th century it throws to the hearts among teenage boys and girls with an unforgettable shinning flare. Chen Xun Zhao Ye and Qiao Ran. Three ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Super Intern (2019)

    Super Intern (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Super Intern is a new program that will select interns based only on a SWOT analysis study looking at the companys strengths weakness opportunities and threats without looking at the applicants age academic credentials sex and personal connections. After ...
  • Completed

    Homestay (2018)

    Homestay (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When Temporary Body is a wonderful award from heaven. Min has days to change his life.
  • Completed

    Solomon's.Perjury movie (2015)

    Solomon's.Perjury movie (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A group of junior high school must find out the truth of their classmates death is he was killed by someone or committed suicide.
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Innocence: Fight Against False Charges (2019)

    Innocence: Fight Against False Charges (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    This work is a human drama that attorney Taku Kurokawa challenges reversal play with weapons passion and science as a weapon to cause miracle to clear false charges. Kurokawa who plays Sakaguchi actively opposes fake crime defense which is said to be ...
  • Ep 1 RAW

    Into The Light (2018)

    Into The Light (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The legendary RampB group Solid has come back after years with music with a seasoned maturity The documentary narrates how Solid has decided to make a comeback and shows their long and meticulous preparation for the longwaited and highlyanticipated ...
  • Completed

    Intern Detective (2019)

    Intern Detective (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Oh Tae Shik rather Oh Kyeon Shik who has been preparing to become a detective while working a different job is a private establishment security guard who earns won in Daechi Dong Gangnam. Thanks to his dream of becoming a detective he is like a ...
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Nest Escape (2017)

    Nest Escape (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Nest Escape
Loading...