Asian TV » Drama » 14-sai No Haha
Name:

14-sai No Haha (2006)

Other name: 14才の母 ~愛するために 生まれてきた~
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Oct 11, 2006 to Dec 20, 2006
Release year: 2006
Status: Complete

The drama concerns 14-year-old Miki Ichinose, who becomes pregnant with her boyfriend's child. After struggling with the fact that she is pregnant, she decides that she will keep the baby and raise it by herself. The show follows what this means for her, her family, her school life, the life of her boyfriend and his family, and the society in which she resides.


Tags:
14-sai No Haha, watch 14-sai No Haha, watch 14-sai No Haha eng sub, 14-sai No Haha online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch 14-sai No Haha episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, 14-sai No Haha dub drama, watch 14-sai No Haha ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, 14-sai No Haha ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch 14-sai No Haha ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 14-sai No Haha english subtitle, 14-sai No Haha full , 14-sai No Haha episode final, watch 14-sai No Haha free drama online, watch online 14-sai No Haha in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, 14-sai No Haha asian tv, 14-sai No Haha Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Family Romance (2019)

    Family Romance 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Romance is a business. A man is hired to impersonate the missing father of a yearold girl.
  • Removed

    To Be Continued (2015)

    To Be Continued 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    This Webdrama is about a boy group who fall to the past just a day before their debut and getting back in time with the help of a girl.
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Kakegurui Season 2 (2019)

    Kakegurui Season 2 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 23 Engsub

    Like (2019)

    Like 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A romantic comedy about the dreams and love of year old student So Yoon and her friends. Contrary to expectations So Yoon was unable to adapt to fine art studies and instead dreams to become a content creator. The drama deals with the sweet and noisy ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 22 RAW

    Mae Ai Sae Eun (2003)

    Mae Ai Sae Eun (2003)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Downel Noon was the prettiest lady in town with sword dancing in a team with her sister Cher Eun. One day Downel met Sunpong Vee and fell in love. An incident happened that changed Downels life forever a tragic life and love story of lady.
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Travel Report (2017)

    Travel Report (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Travel Report
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    ATEEZ 82 challenge (2020)

    ATEEZ 82 challenge (2020)
    Genre:
    Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Music, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    ATEEZ take on special challenges with their fans.
  • EP 07

    Ryusei Wagon (2015)

    Ryusei Wagon (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kazuo Nagata Hidetoshi Nishijima gets laid off from his job. His wife Miyoko Haruka Igawa asks for a divorce. His son Hiroki Kota Yokoyama commits domestic violence. Kazuo experiences troubles with his father Tadao Teruyuki Kagawa who is suffering from ...
  • Ep 31 Engsub

    Operation Moscow (2018)

    Operation Moscow (2018)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Chinese
    Operation Moscow is based on the real TransSiberian Train Robbery incidents in . An organized gang robs Chinese merchants and rapes women on the TransSiberian train which travels six days from Beijing to Moscow. A specialinvestigation team led by Chen Ya ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    The Good Detective (2020)

    The Good Detective (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    A drama about the race between people who want to get closer to the truth and those who want to cover it up. Kang Do Chang has worked as a detective for the past years. He was born and raised in Incheon. He investigates cases using his experience and ...
  • Completed

    Mystery SP – Kyoto Minami-sho Kanshiki File 11 (2018)

    Mystery SP – Kyoto Minami-sho Kanshiki File 11 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mystery SP Kyoto Minamisho Kanshiki File
  • Completed

    CHIEF – Keishichou IR Bunseki Shitsu (2018)

    CHIEF – Keishichou IR Bunseki Shitsu (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    CHIEF Keishichou IR Bunseki Shitsu
Loading...